HCC honors GED and EDP graduates

(May 22, 2009) - Hagerstown Community College recently held its annual Adult Education commencement ceremony, in which 32 graduates participated. The program acknowledged the following 52 recipients of the GED program and 34 recipients of the External Diploma Program.
     
     GED Graduates
     From Boonsboro:
     Ester Horst
     Brittney Knox
     Kristen Shea
     
     From Cascade:
     Justin Wills
     
     From Clear Spring:
     Adam Harnish
     Andrew Manuel
     Dustin Wood
     
     From Frederick:
     Walter Martin
     
     From Hagerstown:
     Breezy Beckette
     Timothy Bentley
     Megan Carrico
     Pamela Clark
     Shannon Cole
     Alexander Congleton
     Gregory Eichelberger
     Alexander Eldessoky
     Ashley Frederickson
     Autumn Frisby
     Clara Goshorn
     Miranda Hoffman
     Steven Daniel Horton
     Steven David Horton
     John Huntzberry
     Joseph Huntzberry
     Katharine Jackson
     Paul Jugel
     Carla Kegarise
     Anthony King
     Christopher Kline
     Curtis Knott
     Brian Leatherman
     Cody Miller
     Trisha Mose
     Estafan Prince
     Carmen Sencion
     Matthew Shoemaker
     Michael Weller
     Heather Wetzel
     Lloyd Wilkins
     Jeremy Vermillion
     
     From Hancock:
     Danielle Wiley
     
     From Keedysville:
     Anthony Corcoran
     
     From Maugansville:
     Robert Barnes
     
     From Sabillasville:
     Kimberly Routzahn
     
     From Smithsburg:
     Shelly Frey
     Timothy Lafferty
     Kevin Quinn, Jr.
     
     From Williamsport:
     Elizabeth Berens
     Rachelle Cripe
     Christopher Larrick
     Malora Lawrence
     
     External Diploma Program
     From Clear Spring:
     Eric Roberts
     
     From Hagerstown:
     Monique Alexander
     Fatima Aragon
     John Benner
     Laura Brandenburg
     Gardner Claiborne, Jr.
     Tammy Fazenbaker
     Rachel Garner
     Lucy Gomez
     Loretta Hardman
     Tina Harshman
     Carolyn Hill
     Sarah Kline
     Tammy Langenstein
     Virginie Mafogang
     Lisa Milton
     Aaron Morin
     Justin Nesiba
     Sarah Piper
     Kathy Ragland
     Ruth Shenk
     Adrienne Shepard
     Eugene Smith
     Theresa Smith
     Robert Snyder
     Helga Spoonire
     Brenda Staley
     David Tadeo
     Jennifer Uhler
     Joyce Vanes
     
     From Hancock:
     Ricky Unger
     
     From Funkstown:
     Crystal Donivan
     Arthur Nicholl, Sr.
     
     From Sabillasville:
     Katrina McKinnon

Department