HCC announces spring 2010 dean’s list

(May 11, 2010) - Hagerstown Community College recently announced its dean’s list for the spring 2010 semester. 

From Blue Ridge Summit, Pa.:
Ethan D. Reynolds

From Boonsboro:
Elizabeth R. Caudle
Ronald L. Fulk
Christina L. Gibson
Justin G. Gildar
Andrew G. Griffith
Morgan E. Holmes
Heather M. Johnsson
Robert S. Kopp
Spencer C. Leggett
Luke W. Michael
Colin T. Remsburg
Megan A. Remsburg
Aletha L. Shaffer
Blair N. Tetter
Jetta R. Williams
Kayla J. Willis

From Cascade:
Bethany J. Coyle
Abby W. Dewees
Krista Erin Liller
Amy L. Miller

From Chambersburg, Pa.:
James R. Bard
Katie R. Bruner
Michael L. Bryson
Teresa M. Bryson
Julie R. Burkholder
Devin M. Fields
George T. Owens
Ashlyn Paige Rebok
Jennifer B. Shanbarger

From Charles Town, W.Va.:
Heather Franz

From Clear Spring:
David L. Armstrong
Katelyn M. Blickenstaff
Brandon C. Brereton
Molly R. Johnson
Jennifer I. Kees
Benjamin Allen Martin
Jeremy D. McMullan
Lindsay R. Mills
Megan E. Mowen
Patrick A. Mumma
Rachael S. Poet
Brittany K. Smetzer
David C. Thoerig
Jessica R. Turner

From Ellerslie, Md.:
Andrew J. Park

From Emmitsburg, Md.:
John P. Stouter
Bernard E. Troxell

From Fairplay:
Alicia R. Clark
Stephen P. Ingraham
Heather M. Jordan

From Falling Waters, W.Va.:
Kellie N. Douglas-Alston
Lori M. Spangler

From Fort Littleton, Pa.:
Carrie D. Hoover

From Fort Loudon, Pa:
Zachary C. Bain
Deborah M. Gettel
Amber N. Perrera

From Frederick:
James P. Garlock
Melanie M. Houck

From Funkstown:
Tiffany L. Brown

From Greencastle, Pa.:
Janel L. Anthony
Marissa Feldberg
Kalina M. Gipe
Eric A. Jansen
Kimberly D. Kesner
Rebecca A. Morgan
Derek D. Oberholzer
Bailey N. Poole

From Hagerstown:
Anna C. Abbott
Aristie A. Abbott
Kimberly M. Adams
Susanna B. Aldridge
Amanda L. Ales
Kameron A. Armacost
Benjamin W. Atha
Heather R. Aylor
Kimberly N. Bachtell
John David Bennett
Adam M. Benton
Cynthia L. Bitner
Robert A. Blackburn, Sr.
Oliver W. Bulley
Elizabeth A. Burdick
Merle J. Bush
Jonathan T. Cannon
Angela Chang
Mark R. Claiborne, Sr.
Kendra D. Clark
Nathaniel A. Cline
Alisha A. Commer
Jessica S. Cripps
Allison M. Cross
Tara L. Daniels
Juliana B. De Coligny
Shelley Grace C. De Leon
Melissa M. DeWitt
Kristabelle D. Delacruz
Gwen M. Demosky
Patrick E. Demosky
Danielle M. Donovan
Erica D. Douglas
Meghan E. Dudley
Tyler D. Edwards
Colleen M. Engle
Amanda J. Fairchild
Jenna M. Farmer
Keri-Jon Faulkner
Josefa M. Febus
Scott J. Fleming
Derek E. Flook
Kelley E. Fox
Amber N. Fraser
Kesonya D. Frazier
Christina M. Frisch
Christopher A. Fulmer
Irving S. Garcia
Danielle R. Haines
April K. Hamilton
Kimberly A. Happel
Thomas H. Haynes
Alicia Y. Henderson
Amy M. Hess
Ellene Ho
Julie R. Holsinger
Syeda Javed
Amanda M. Jenkins
Keith D. Johnson
Jelena Jokic
Austin L. Jones
Christine E. Kantner
Jaclyne E. Kartley
Amy Lynn Kegarise
Rebecca Kennedy
Kori R. Keyser
Sheri Ann Kipe
Marlene Kline
Amanda C. Lafollette
Andrew M. Lake
Rachel D. LeGore
Joyce M. Lee
Joane S. Lok
Ned R. Lucas
Sharmaine D. Lynch-Lacoste
Brittany R. Maggitti
Konstantinos N. Manolopoulos
April C. Margetson
Mary E. Martinez
Sean C. Mauck
Jennifer A. McCullough
Blaine S. McLeod
Amanda L. Mellott
Nichole E. Mendoza
Daniel L. Metzger
Amanda L. Michael
Wenona C. Miller
Laura B. Minang
Denis F. Mitchell
Joseph B. Monath
Zachary M. Mongan
Marisa D. Moser
Priscilla L. Mulumba-Hess
Derek C. Napoli
Dominique C. Ngongang
Van T. Nguyen
Renee C. Palmer
Rachel E. Parks
Komal Patel
Ashleigh D. Pekar
Matthew R. Pettit
Ronnie J. Pruett
Shawn A. Quinn
Christina M. Renner
Jessica L. Rice
Jasmel M. Rivas
Benjamin I. Rivera
Eli S. Rivera-Toledo
Kimberly S. Rodriguez
Anjoli E. Rowe
Aurielle E. Rowe
Cory J. Sellgren
Crystal L. Shank
Matthew S. Shives
Alan W. Sines
Alexandra J. Slick
Caesar A. Smith
Dionne S. Smith
Nathaniel Stephenson
Lisa D. Stevenson
Olga Stine
Matthew A. Stone
Ryan M. Stottlemyer
Leigh A. Stouffer
Sohail Tajammal
Rachel D. Taylor
Mark R. Teunis, Jr.
Jone E. Thurmond
Alvie E. Toms
Duy Le Trinh
Jonathan A. Tydings
Mary A. Wade
Joseph C. Waeyaert
Jamie H. Wainwright
Matthew D. Weber
Amanda L. Willow
Brittany L. Wilston
Karen L. Wiltrout
Shane E. Winpigler
Mallory L. Wishard
Christopher P. Wolfe
Christopher M. Wyant
John M. Wysling

From Hancock:
Elizabeth C. Burcham
Kaitlyn N. Sterner
Tessa L. Walls
Timothy J. Witte

From Keedysville:
Taylor R. Eckel
Bryanna N. Gelles
Richard L. Strickland

From Knoxville, Md.:
Curtis W. Harsh
Clyde R. Young

From Martinsburg, W.Va.:
Caileigh J. Oliver
Marcie A. Rhoads
Arthur J. Roberts

From Maugansville:
Cassandra J. Gray

From McConnellsburg, Pa.:
Amanda V. Alisea
Lisa L. Clevenger
Joseph R. May

From Mercersburg, Pa.:
Lashea D. Brumbaugh
Andrea Susan Clark
Morgan L. McCartney

From Middletown:
Brandon T. Bishop

From Mount Savage, Md.:
Jason A. Clark

From Myersville:
Dawn M. Bailer
Michael F. Goodrich
Shannon M. Rendel

From Old Town, Md.:
Paul E. Cullen

From Orrstown, Pa.:
Melissa A. Breen

From Sharpsburg:
Hannah N. Lord
Joseph A. Rose
Justin S. Rose
Joshua M. Strong
Dylan M. Thackston
Melissa L. Wyant

From Shippensburg, Pa.:
Kate L. Henninger

From Smithsburg:
Vance M. Almy
Corey J. Centofonti
Rachel L. Dawson
Kathya Flamenco
Andrew W. Fowkes
Elizabeth M. Gist
Jason L. Gladhill
Angel N. Himes
Laura L. Jacques
Carrie A. Johnson
Karen K. Joyce-Wells
John P. Kulusic
Desirae M. Lewis
Sara M. Martens
Conrad L. Meyland
Nathaniel P. Minnick
Whitney M. Schlimgen
Melissa Ann Schroyer
Debra A. Scott
Christina M. Skrabak
Kasie L. Stotler
Roberto Torres Cartagena
Nathan J. Zollman

From State Line, Pa.:
Julie E. Phillips

From Thurmont:
Rory B. Crisler-Smith
Brittany L. Sweeney

From Walkersville, Md.:
Anthony J. Fleming
Mark W. Jenkins
Christopher L. Jones
Kathleen L. Wolf

From Warfordsburg, Pa.:
Jessica L. Dickerson
Jarrett E. Voight

From Waynesboro, Pa.:
Paul Briegel
Dale M. Eberle
Justin A. Gardenhour
Paige M. Goebelbecker
Jacob A. Hahn
Jessica M. Johnson
Eric L. Kinley
Lewis H. Kline
Maverick A. McKee
Amber L. Mowen
Adam M. Obrien
Christopher W. Reiff
Christian E. Rock
Dana L. Temple

From Williamsport:
Brittany M. Akers
John R. Ayers, Jr.
Karen E. Carr
Spencer Draper
Carla M. Flessner
Randy W. Grove
Aaron C. Hershberger
Seth A. Horner
Holly A. Lemaster
Emily E. Mayhugh
Tracey L. Moore
Emily E. Myers
Kylee J. Shank
Noelle Stresewski
Elizabeth C. Swope
Britta M. Troxell

 

Department