HCC announces fall 2010 dean's list

 

(Release: January 6, 2011) - Hagerstown Community College recently announced its dean’s list for the fall 2010 semester. 

From Berryville, Va.:
Colin R. Brown

From Big Cove Tannery, Pa.:
Seairra M. Shupp
Olivia H. Swadley

From Big Pool:
Daniel R. Gehr
Joseph F. Rollins
Ethan A. Shives

From Boonsboro:
David U. Elliott
Jason D. Files
John M. Gardner
Jennifer K. Gearhart
Christina L. Gibson
Morgan E. Holmes
Richard S. Howe
Chelsea C. Kershner
Jean F. Meyers
Luke W. Michael
Chris G. Nyack
Colin T. Remsburg
Megan A. Remsburg
Blair N. Tetter
Tyler Matthew Walsh
Justin M. Weese
Jetta R. Williams
Michael A. Wyant

From Braddock Heights, Md.:
Michael J. Post

From Cascade:
Andrew J. Boylan
Krista Erin Liller
Kathy J. McKenzie

From Chambersburg, Pa.:
Katie R. Bruner
Teresa M. Bryson
Devin M. Fields
Stephanie Michelle Horne
Amy M. Miller
Robert L. Miller
Ashlyn Paige Rebok
Misty A. Sanbower
Natasha C. Seabra
Jennifer B. Shanbarger
Amanda J. Wenger

From Chewsville:
Steven L. Myers

From Clear Spring:
Lauren P. Belt
Katelyn M. Blickenstaff
Brandon C. Brereton
Kelsey R. Capezuto
Nevin W. Harshman
Benjamin Allen Martin
Damara J. McDonough
David W. Mills
Lindsey R. Mills
Dylan Reed
Cory M. Shives
Brittany K. Smetzer
Morgan K. Smith
EmmaLaura L. Wilson
Brittany D. Yost

From Dallastown, Pa.:
Sean Floyd

From Emmitsburg:
John P. Stouter

From Fairplay:
Stephen P. Ingraham
Jordan Matthew Leatherman
Rebecca J. Litton

From Falling Waters, W.Va.:
Valerie E. Peacock
Jonathan R. Schwartz
Lori M. Spangler

From Fayetteville, Pa.:
Tania N. Aument

From Fort Loudon, Pa.:
Zachary C. Bain
Ethan S. Rickabaugh

From Frederick:
James P. Garlock
Ryan R. Grow
Carla J. Montroy
Terrance D. Palmer
David C. Wolfenbarger

From Funkstown:
Robert M. Matschat

From Greencastle, Pa.:
Eric M. Bowman
Andrew J. Consoletti
Marissa Feldberg
Christopher T. Harp
Shawna N. Hoffman
Zachary D. Morgan

From Hagerstown:
Laura J. Alderton
Christopher J. Allen
Edward L. Anderson Jr.
Benjamin W. Atha
Varnell L. Austin
Kimberly N. Bachtell
Joseph C. Bakner
Shannen L. Banzhoff
Carla B. Barney
Hannah N. Barton
Ashley N. Bockstanz
Shawn E. Brechbiel
Ryan B. Bucklew
Oliver W. Bulley
Elizabeth A. Burdick
Kyle A. Burkett
Drakonis E. Byrkit
Frances M. Caroscio
Katherine N. Carpio-Pinto
Dana L. Casey-Kriechbaum
Akwasi A. Cato
Raequel M. Chase
Robin Cheng
Qiana U. Collier
Traci D. Cornwell
Stephen A. Crites
Shelley Grace C. De Leon
Patrick C. Dowler
Migdalia F. Downs
Meghan E. Dudley
Victoria C. Dye
Vivian N. Dye
Colleen M. Engle
Joshua N. Fitchett
Scott J. Fleming
Derek E. Flook
Jonathan L. Flook
Shavawn E. Fowlkes
Kenneth I. Frederickson
Marie N. Furnia
Christopher T. George
Dorothy A. Gertz
Todd Gladfelter
Kamera R. Gordon
Zachariah J. Graybill
Heather Gruber
Danielle R. Haines
Jennifer E. Harbaugh
Angelo J. Harrison
Lauren E. Hoffman
Michael W. Holland
Katherine E. Hottinger
Maria C. Ingles
Syeda Javed
Samantha R. Jimenez
Christine E. Kantner
Karen A. Kargbo-Reffell
Viktor N. Krivetsky
Douglas S. Labell
Rebecca D. Lake
Nikolaus G. Lauth
Rachel D. LeGore
Laken T. Levardi
Renee J. Levin
Anthony Lewis
Brittany L. Long
Nicola Kai Y. Lui
Jena M. Mannick
Andrew T. Martin
Sean C. Mauck
Ashley N. McAfee
Heather C. McCarthy
Jennifer A. McCullough
Ella M. McPherson
Kari L. Mellott
Tyler L. Messersmith
Robert L. Middlekauff
William J. Miles
Amanda Mills
Justin K. Mills
Laura B. Minang
Joseph B. Monath
Robert Morris
Carlee Ann Myers
Kyle S. Myers
Parth J. Nakrani
Pamela L. Newman
Van T. Nguyen
Rachel E. Parks
John E. Pickett
Alisha M. Poole
Jeremy T. Prince
Ronnie J. Pruett
Terrie L. Rada
Robert E. Rice
Steven T. Richardson
Kaitlin E. Ridenour
Benjamin I. Rivera
Eli S. Rivera-Toledo
Rebecca A. Roberts
Andrea Lynn Robison
Mary R. Rock
Kimberly S. Rodriguez
Chad S. Russell
Michael P. Salguero
John B. Scally
Jessey L. Schulz
Margi P. Shah
William F. Shank
Ragan L. Shaw
Grady S. Shingler
Emily N. Shoemaker
Alexandra J. Slick
Christian T. Snyder
Clark B. Spessard
Sara A. Stelma
Glory R. Sterling
Lisa D. Stevenson
Diana L. Stewart
Matthew A. Stone
David W. Stottlemyer
Donielle M. Talbert
Debra C. Taylor
Jone E. Thurmond
Colton S. Todd
Kyle E. Toms
Ronda Treece
Christopher P. Tuttle
Loraine Viar
Dawn M. Vich
Joseph C. Waeyaert
Spencer R. Waldron
Albert C. Walker
Jennifer L. Ward
Rachel L. Weagley
Sarah J. Whalen
Jessica A. Whitt
Austin M. Wigfield
Jonathan D. Wilson
Scott C. Wise
Mallory L. Wishard
Kristi A. Wuerstlin
Andrew Warren Younker
Ivan S. Zanko
Lyndsey R. Zdziebko

From Hancock:
Hannah L. Creek
Catherine V. Hess
Zebulon H. Hull
Mariah B. Peck
Lakyn R. Sanders
Bethany Gail Starliper
Tessa L. Walls

From Harrisonville, Pa.:
Caleb M. Newell

From Hedgesville, W.Va.:
Robert J. Metzbower

From Hooversville, Pa.:
Casey L. Roberts

From Inwood, W.Va.:
Bryan N. Shawyer

From Keedysville:
Cornelia L. Barber
Jessica L. Bowers
Sarah M. Smith
Leslie C. Torres

From Knoxville, Md.:
Kayla M. Eury
Jeffrey A. Hewett
Brandan L. Nokes

From Lemoyne, Pa.:
Dijana Mitrovic

From Martinsburg, W.Va.:
Holly A. Anderson
Matthew C. Cook
Chaz T. Nedd

From Maugansville:
Anthony B. Hanners
Nathanael Lucas Martin
Melita E. Wishard

From Mercersburg, Pa.:
Sonya A. Day
Megan N. Frick
Michael B. Hawbaker

From Middletown:
Brandon T. Bishop
David M. Johnson
Bakhtiyor T. Muminov

From Monrovia, Md.:
James K. Tarantella

From Mount Airy:
Jessica S. Mathis

From Myersville:
Michael F. Goodrich
Jon R. Martin
Allie R. Villatoro

From Olney:
Brittany L. Skrutski

From Rohrersville:
Stacy M. Stocks

From Rouzerville, Pa.:
Melissa S. Shipman

From Salisbury, Md.:
April N. Ellerbusch

From Sanford, Fla.:
Melissa A. Breen

From Sharpsburg:
Kaitlin R. Shinham
Joshua M. Strong

From Shippensburg, Pa.:
Kate L. Henninger
Matthew T. Mason

From Smithsburg:
Patrick A. Adams
Timothy S. Barr
James O. Barrett Sr.
Kevin A. Bricker
Samuel C. Brnilovich
Danae A. Deal
Morgan A. Delauter
Lacy M. Doane
Andrew W. Fowkes
Crystal V. Gaines
Morgan F. Heinrich
Angel N. Himes
Tara N. Knable
Sara M. Martens
Nathaniel P. Minnick
Nicholas R. Minnick
Tracey C. Moore
Christopher W. Taylor
Stefan A. Theodoru
Nathan J. Zollman

From Taneytown, Md.:
Tiffany L. Brown

From Thurmont:
Rory B. Crisler-Smith
Kathleen L. Wolf

From Walkersville, Md.:
Sabrina Marie Sparkman

From Warfordsburg, Pa.:
Jessica L. Dickerson
James W. Divelbliss III
Dina R. Layton

From Waynesboro, Pa.:
Lisa M. Andrews
Paul A. Baka
Paul Briegel
Jessica R. Brown
Richard K. Cosgrove Jr.
Dale M. Eberle
Paige M. Goebelbecker
Shiloh I. Patterson
Amelia C. Rock
Sandra M. Thomas
Sherry L. Thomas
Hillary Q. Trainor
Jill N. Wagaman
Jeremy L. Yost

From Williamsport:
Brittany M. Akers
Seth G. Boggs
Anthony E. Brittingham Jr.
Katie L. Butts
Erica B. Conrad
Elizabeth A. Draper
Mark A. Eby
Kevin G. Foose
Kara M. Hardy
Lindsey A. Harsh
Aaron C. Hershberger
David A. Houser
Keryl E. Lupo
Emily E. Mayhugh
Katherine N. Noll
Noelle Stresewski
Elizabeth C. Swope
Katherine D. Thacher
Sarah R. Tritsch
Eric G. Wiles

From Winchester, Va.:
William R. Leskovec

 

Department