Skip to Content

HCC announces spring 2011 dean’s list

Hagerstown Community College recently announced its dean’s list for the spring 2011 semester. 

From Arendtsville, Pa.:
Amanda L Plank

From Big Cove Tannery, Pa.:

Seairra M. Shupp

From Big Pool:
Daniel R. Gehr
Stacy L. Rice
Richard G. Spong

From Boonsboro:
John H. Bagley Jr.
Alycia R. Casey
Daphne E. Crosby
Justin A. Ellsworth
Bobbie L. Fairman
Jennifer K. Gearhart
Craig M. Haupt
Morgan E. Holmes
Richard R. Howe
Jean F. Meyers
Luke W. Michael
Allison J. Pettyjohn
Colin T. Remsburg
Aletha L. Shaffer
Teresa L. Shifler
Blair N. Tetter
Amber J. Ugorji
Tyler Matthew Walsh
Justin M. Weese
Michael A. Wyant

From Cascade:
Andrew J. Boylan
Kathy J. McKenzie

From Chambersburg, Pa.:
Ivy N. Brown
Matthew L. Cordell
Amy M. Miller
Robert L. Miller
Ashlyn Paige Rebok
Jennifer B. Shanbarger
Amanda J. Wenger

From Chewsville:
Steven L. Myers

From Clear Spring:
Lauren P. Belt
Brandon C. Brereton
Kelsey R. Capezuto
Jeffrey L. Cook
Erica K. Garwood
Richard H. Heines
Damara J. McDonough
Christina D. Mehaffie
Patrick A. Mumma
Philip C. Nave
Paige E. Shirk
Cory M. Shives
Brittany K. Smetzer
Jeffrey Lynn Snook
Kyle A. Warrenfeltz
Matthew T. Welker Esq.

From Dallastown, Pa.:
Sean Floyd

From Fairplay:
Kelly R. Hartman
Jordan Matthew Leatherman
Rebecca J. Litton

From Falling Waters, W.Va.:
Jeremy E. Angle
Jennifer E. Harbaugh
Miche'l S. Johnson
James E. Mankins Jr
Valerie E. Peacock
Lori M. Spangler
Darrell J. Talbert

From Fayetteville, Pa.:
Marlene C. Wilkinson

From Fort Loudon, Pa.:
Zachary C. Bain
Ethan S. Rickabaugh

From Frederick:
Darryl Anthony Bronson
Margit R. Maguire
Michael D. McClintock
Carla J. Montroy
William O. Prichard
Dominique M. Quesada
Lindy C. Witmer

From Funkstown:
Shannon C. Garrett
Anna M. Wachter

From Germantown:
Bryon K. Johnson

From Great Cacapon, W.Va.:
Bradley R. Tomlinson
Eric C. Tomlinson
Samantha J. Tomlinson

From Greencastle, Pa.:
Eric M. Bowman
Jennifer A. Carmichael
Deanna R. Elgin
William L. Elgin
Shawna N. Hoffman
Sara B. Knotts
Natalie M. Markovich
Jessica M. Monninger
Zachary D. Morgan
Damian R. Murphy
Darren W. Stevenson

From Hagerstown:
Aristie A. Abbott
Rodger R. An
Ryan J. Ballard
Erin E. Baltozer
Carla B. Barney
Brittany A. Barnhart
Alexandra L. Bartha
Hannah N. Barton
Tameka L. Beckwith
Amy M. Belliotti
Melissa Bettis
Afsheen Bhatti
Ashley N. Bockstanz
Alan E. Brown
Christopher S. Brown
Nick A. Brown
Oliver W. Bulley
Elizabeth A. Burdick
Kyle A. Burkett
Heaven L. Burkhammer
Bianca L. Busey
Angela M. Carbaugh
Dana L. Casey-Kriechbaum
Akwasi A. Cato
Sarah E. Chang
Raequel M. Chase
Alicia R. Clark
Kendall B. Coates
Qiana U. Collier
Christine N. Collins
Traci D. Cornwell
Jessica S. Cripps
Bert A. Crosby
Randall L. Cumblidge
Michelle L. Cunningham
Nicole E. Custead
Patrick E. Demosky
Lavonne K. Diller
Meghan E. Dudley
Victoria C. Dye
Frances E. Eckhart
Adam K. Eichelberger
Shelby H. Elliott
Colleen M. Engle
Caitlin A. Flynn
Kenneth I. Frederickson
Michael G. Freeman
Erica J. Friend
Katherine S. Fugate
Marie N. Furnia
Amber J. Garcia
Dennis S. Gayleard
Dorothy A. Gertz
Kyla E. Greenhorn
Rachel E. Grimm
April K. Hamilton
Sarah E. Hart
Stephanie M. Hart
Matthew L. Hast
Nicole Heredia
Erica C. Hernandez
Amy M. Hess
Ashleigh M. Hoffman
Alicia M. Hooper
Kacey C. Hughes
Maria C. Ingles
Kelsey E. Jarvis
Samantha R. Jimenez
Cassie R. Johns
Kristin I. Johnson
Christine E. Kantner
Michael A. Katzenberger
Matthew L. Kauffman
Travis S. Kessell
Skylar T. Kimble
Joseph M. Knight
Rachel D. LeGore
Anthony Lewis
Michael K. Lofton
Charles L. Lonas
Brooke M. Long
Sharon L. Martin
Sean C. Mauck
Ashley N. McAfee
Jennifer A. McCullough
Ella M. McPherson
Grant T. McWilliams
Kari L. Mellott
Sara C. Michael
Wenona C. Miller
Justin K. Mills
Laura B. Minang
Denis F. Mitchell
Eric G. Mitchell
Joseph B. Monath
Brittany A. Montgomery
Terry L. Mose
Carlee Ann Myers
Derek C. Napoli
Brooklyn E. Needy
Van T. Nguyen
Victoria Pauliuc
Krissy L. Peck
Douglas W. Pitsnogle
Alisha M. Poole
Jeremy T. Prince
Ronnie J. Pruett
Lora A. Purdham
Steven T. Richardson
Benjamin I. Rivera
Eli S. Rivera-Toledo
Tara N. Robertson
Kimberly S. Rodriguez
Landon M. Sagi
Michael P. Salguero
Jessica M. Sarno
Daniel R. Saunders
James B. Shaffer
Margi P. Shah
Elisabeth D. Sharpe
Ragan L. Shaw
Grady S. Shingler
Emily N. Shoemaker
Darcy A. Shull
Caesar A. Smith
David H. Smith
Steffanie K. Smith
Megan R. Sneckenberger
Amy J. Snyder
Michael P. Spalding
Zach D. Spedden
Marvin W. Spigler
Joseph G. Stanton Jr.
Glory R. Sterling
Lisa D. Stevenson
Paula B. Stickley
Matthew A. Stone
Carol J. Stotlemyer
Nicole L. Stricker
Heather R. Stull
Badr M.A. Sulaiman
Rachel D. Taylor
Shaunette N. Terrelonge
Kyle M. Thompson
Kyle E. Toms
Christopher P. Tuttle
Maria C. Ugaz
Loraine Viar
Matthew A. Vich
Joshua A. Wallech
Amanda K. Waltman
Travis H. Ware
Jordan L. Waugh
Rachel L. Weagley
Thomas R. Weakley
Jessica A. Whitt
Austin M. Wigfield
Daniel C. Williams
Andrew Warren Younker
Ashleah K. Younker
Ivan S. Zanko

From Hancock:
Rebeccah J. Bell
Hannah L. Creek
Bethany K. Faith
Tanya Nicole Faith
Catherine V. Hess
Lakyn R. Sanders
Lori A. Smith
Kaitlyn N. Sterner
Tessa L. Walls

From Harpers Ferry, W.Va.:
Monique S. Hope

From Harrisonville, Pa.:
Caleb M. Newell

From Hedgesville, W.Va.:
Vincent L. Sloan

From Hooversville, Pa.:
Casey L. Roberts

From Keedysville:
Cornelia L. Barber
Justine G. Brady
Anthony P. Corcoran
Rebecca K. Duncan
John Allen Little

From Knoxville, Md.:
Jeffrey A. Hewett

From Lemoyne, Pa.:
Dijana Mitrovic

From Maugansville:
Kayla M. Grout
Anthony B. Hanners
Carmen M. Pabon

From Mercersburg, Pa.:
Blake E. Bandeff
Sonya A. Day
Tyler M. Funk
Lindsay J. Gearhart
Joseph L. Sturm

From Middletown:
Brandon T. Bishop

From Mt. Airy:
Jessica S. Mathis

From Myersville:
Michael F. Goodrich
Amanda M. Linder

From Needmore, Pa.:
Allen T. Higgins
Harry R. Leedy

From Poolesville, Md.:
Larry Winn

From Purcellville, Va.:

Thomas E. Arens

From Roanoke, Ala.:
Arthur J Roberts

From Rohrersville:
Nathan P. Kaetzel

From Rouzerville, Pa.:

Brandon A. Gates

From Sabillasville, Md.:
Arthur Tavares

From Sharpsburg:
Robert K. Shoemaker
Joshua M. Strong
Shannon N. Trimmer

From Shippensburg, Pa.:
Clay A. Henninger
Kate L. Henninger
Brittany E. Mason
Matthew T. Mason

From Smithsburg:
Timothy S. Barr
Megan N. Cool
Danae A. Deal
Lacy M. Doane
Joseph M. Edwards
Alyssa D. Fogle
Crystal V. Gaines
Sawyer B. Gardenhour
Justin M. Gipp
Nicole R. Glover
Emilee C. Grahl
Zachariah J. Graybill
Angel N. Himes
David Lee Kline
Joshua L. Kolb
Michael Lee Kretzer
Morgan E. McCoy
Sandra L. Mullenix
Amy D. Poffenberger
Mark A. Roncone
Roberto Torres Cartagena
Courtney N. Vickery
Tara D. Yost
Nathan J. Zollman

From Thurmont:
Rory B. Crisler-Smith
Josh P. Kruhm
Jeffrey Kenton Slusher
Kathleen L. Wolf

From Walkersville, Md.:

Sabrina Marie Sparkman

From Warfordsburg, Pa.:
Dina R. Layton
Darren K. Martin

From Waynesboro, Pa.:
Jessica R. Brown
Brian E. Grimes
Mandi R. Howell
Rebecca N. Shifflett
Bradford W. Tavenner
Vanessa Torres
Jill N. Wagaman
Shawn F. Wetzel
Jeremy L. Yost

From Williamsport:
Brittany M. Akers
Terra L. Babbie
Anthony E. Brittingham Jr.
Christopher R. Butler
Katie L. Butts
Nicholas J. Ceffalia
Ayelora K. Clopper
Daniel A. Doub
Elizabeth A. Draper
Mark A. Eby
Codi L. Hawbaker
Emily E. Mayhugh
Katherine N. Noll
Meghan K. Ruth
Noelle Stresewski
Katherine D. Thacher
Eric G. Wiles

From Winchester, Va.:
William R. Leskovec