HCC announces spring 2012 dean’s list

Hagerstown Community College recently announced its dean’s list for the spring 2012 semester. To qualify for the dean’s list, students must be attending school full-time (12 credits or more) and must maintain a GPA of 3.5 and above.

From Amberson, Pa.:
Collin A. Scarbrough

From Arbutus, Md.:
Bradley H. Cuzzart

From Ashville, N.Y.:
Elsa M. Schwab

From Big Cove Tannery, Pa.:
Carroll G. Winfield

From Big Pool:
Lucinda L. Ramacciotti

From Boonsboro:
John H. Bagley Jr.
George W. Burral III
Wynn A. Churchey
Angela M. Clements
Christopher Allen Crowder
Shawn T. Curtis
Audrey R. Delos Santos
Jessica L. Dutrow
Jennifer K. Gearhart
Heather L. Geary
Rebecca M. Heller
Morgan E. Holmes
Megan K. Long
Joshua Lee Miller
Jacob C. Rockwell
Mollie E. Sandy
Cortney E. Silvis
Stuart D. Smith
David T. Taylor
Lonnie L. Thomas
Justin M. Weese

From Cascade:
Taylor A. Ash
Kimberly A. Brooks
Mark W. Carbaugh
Kathy J. McKenzie

From Cavetown:
Marco A. Olivera

From Chambersburg, Pa.:
Frank R. Fedison
Natacha L. Mattox
Rebecca L. Porter
James P. Rodriguez
Rachel M. Stein
Matthew R. Timmons

From Chewsville:
Carol J. Seipler
Jessica D. Seipler

From Clear Spring:
Kenneth H. Bosic
Caroline R. Clark
Ronald W. Curry III
Dale Edward Findley
Stephanie L. Foust
Jesse S. Godsey
Brian W. Hendershot
Rosanne Horst
Tyler D. King
Lily S. Pinkham
Michael A. Shifler
Cynthia L. Wright

From Cumberland:
Katie A. Rice

From Fairplay:
Rebecca J. Litton
Amber L. Shumaker
Sydney V. Tooley

From Falling Waters, W.Va.:
Jeremy E. Angle
Tia R. Blair
Jennifer E. Harbaugh
Miche'l S. Johnson
Tara L. Salazar

From Fayetteville, Pa.:
Meredith L. Brown
Raymond K. Marling

From Frederick, Md.:
Kimberly M. Bingheim
Shuntais T. Danzy
Dominique M. Quesada
Matthew B. Simmons
Miles J. Sullivan

From Funktown:
Thomas M. Mease
Amy E. Miller
Stephanie L. Rossiter

From Great Cacapon, W.Va.:
Victoria L. Tomlinson

From Greencastle, Pa.:
Kodi L Bowers
Eric M. Bowman
Megan J. Carbaugh
Sean E. Clement
Henry M. Cunningham
Heather R. Eichelberger
Deanna R. Elgin
William L. Elgin
Trudy F. Metzler
Zachary D. Morgan
Damian R. Murphy
Robert S. Myers
Samantha J. Myers
Taryn N. Owens
Robyn L. Whipple

From Hagerstown:
Aristie A. Abbott
Katrina Arndt
Edward R. Baker
Lauren E. Baker
Lashonta Baldwin
Ryan J. Ballard
Christopher J. Banas
Tyrek D. Barksdale
Dylan J. Benedict
Afsheen Bhatti
Ma Julia Louise L. Bienvenida
Brian B. Blosser
Ashley N. Bockstanz
Brandy L. Bollinger
Christopher S. Brown
Theodore J. Bulley
Kyle A. Burkett
Phillip S. Butler
Derek S. Carey
Sarah E. Carlisle
Christina Carter
Debra L. Chamberlain
Marc C. Chang
Sarah E. Chang
Alicia R. Clark
Cathryn E. Colbert
Christine N. Collins
Devin R. Crawford
Kafi Cunningham
Olivia M. Cunningham
Christina Marie Curry
Gwen M. Demosky
Kristen E. Dick
Lavonne K. Diller
Migdalia F. Downs
Nichole E. Ecton
Adam K. Eichelberger
Kelsey M. Engle
Myia E. Evans
Matthew R. Fairall
Ginger L. Fink
Heath M. Fraley
Quinzy R. Fraser
Michael G. Freeman
Rosa M. Garcia
Christopher T. George
Rachel M. Hagemann
Alexander J. Harshman
Samantha L. Haynes
Nicole Heredia
Rachel L. Herrera
Xiaochu Hu
Kacey C. Hughes
Nimra Iqbal
Syeda Javed
Amanda L. Jenkins
Eva M. Kelley-Johnson
Adrian K. Johnston
Melissa M. Jones
Terry W. Jones
Theodore D. Kaiser
Elizabeth Kassman
Charles F. Kipe Jr.
Kara A. Kreps
Alison Michele Kretzer
George D. Kretzer Jr.
Rachel A. Krumpelman
Jane McMillan Lasher
Andrew M. Lechowicz
Rachel Lee
Ryan C. Liskey
Wei Liu
Christen N. Logsdon
Sarah E. Lum
Rachael B. Marion
Amanda E. Martin
Kandis Martin
Susan M. McCoy
Naomi L. McCreadie
Sarah M. McCullough
Christine M. McMaster
Kari L. Mellott
Debra K. Michael
Dustin W. Michael
Robert F. Middlekauff
Justin K. Mills
Denis F. Mitchell
Raphael O. Mitchell
Douglas Myers
Brooklyn E. Needy
Christopher L. Omps
Merna J. Pettit
Jenna L. Polk
Clara E. Price
Jeremy T. Prince
Amanda C. Ray
Charity E. Richardson
Corrina R. Ricker
Eli S. Rivera-Toledo
Casey L. Roberts
Andrea M. Robison
Ayana D. Robinson
Alicen Rollins
Bradley J. Rudolph
Mark H. Russ
Chad S. Russell
Michael P. Salguero
Lisa M. Sandlin
Eric T. Schleigh
Ragan L. Shaw
Grady S. Shingler
Hunter S. Shockey
Emily N. Shoemaker
Danial Marion Sims
Brittany L. Skrutski
Addison E. Slick
Alexandra J. Slick
Dustin M. Smeck
Caesar A. Smith
Cary C. Smith
Mikaela E. Smith
Patrick D. Snouffer
Nathan E. Socks
Matthew J. South
Zach D. Spedden
Natasha E. Spooler
Amanda E. Startzman
Lisa D. Stevenson
Jean M. Stonestreet
Alexandra E. Stottlemyer
Tammy M. Streletz
Jamie B. Sullivan
KC C. Summers
Michael A. Swope
Mariella R. Timbang
Christopher P. Tuttle
Lynn A. Van Slyke
Anthony L. Wallace
Sharon R. Ward
Travis H. Ware
Thomas R. Weakley
Eric G. Wiles
Drew M. Williams
David S. Winger
Brittanni N. Wolfe
Coy E. Wood
Adam D. Wray
Andrew Warren Younker

From Hancock:
Rebecca J. Burcham
Ronal L. Shives

From Hedgesville, W.Va.:
Matthew Scott Leborious
Holly S. Moran

From Kearneysville, W.Va.:
Randall K. Ball

From Keedysville:
Cornelia L. Barber
Arthur J. Lacey
Michael A. Sewall II
Eric S. Shafer
Ashley N. Sullivan-Wolfe
Joseph L. Woodburn
Charles W. Zang

From Knoxville, Md.:
Nathan C. Baihly
Lela C. Boggs
Kelly B. Fields

From Martinsburg, W.Va.:
Alyssa M. Malloy
Sarah A. Mullin
Michael David Rippeon

From McConnellsburg, Pa.:
David S. Mellott
Angel M. Pittman

From Mercersburg, Pa.:
Blake E. Bandeff
Paula R. Bond
Hannah G. Defibaugh
Michael B. Hawbaker
Rachel E. Houpt
Patty J. Leasure
Brooke N. Myers
Dale J. Nesbitt
John L. Stanton

From Middletown, Md.:
Brandon T. Bishop

From Myersville, Md.:
William C Atchison

From North Brunswick, N.J.:
Robert C. Ashamole

From Red Lion, Pa.:
Sean Floyd

From Rohrersville:
Stacy M. Stocks
Kelsie E. Trumbull
Zach Willems
Monica Woodhams

From Saint Thomas, Pa.:
Katelyn Noel Hornbaker

From Sharpsburg:
Samuel R. Allen Jr.
Dylan S. Bright
Victoria L. Broadwater
Sean D. Chapelle
David Clayton Dean
Rodney A. Flora
Brandon L. Mose
Joanna L. Pereschuk
Mary A. Raun
Robert K. Shoemaker

From Shippensburg, Pa.:
Matthew T. Mason

From Smithsburg:
Timothy S. Barr
Meghan L. Benner
Rebecca Biggs
Sarah R. Conway
Ryan Lee Delauter
Allison J. Dove
Justin M. Gipp
Angel N. Himes
Eric T. Huitt
Christopher L. Mitchell
Sarah E. Race
Crystal M. Reuter
Aaron J. Ross
Dylan James Rushbrook
Deonna I. Sanders
Anthony R. Schiano Moriello
Michael E. Schwartz
Katherine E. Sprecher
Christopher W. Taylor
Roberto Torres Cartagena

From State Line, Pa.:
Brody N. Barbour
Kristin R. Reihart

From Walkersville, Md.:
Katie A. Horner
Joshua E. Vanleeuwen

From Warfordsburg, Pa.:
Sarah E. Brady

From Waynesboro, Pa.:
Tabitha Bakner
Shawn H. Campbell
Laura C. Eby
Holly L. Frazer
Christopher D. Giannoumis
Brian E. Grimes
Dale L. Hahn
Cassandra M. Harmon
Mandi R. Howell
Allyson J. Hughes
Jesse F. Hundley
Ryan Kaiser
Jarred T. Knott
Lisa R. Lange
Evangeline C. Long
Michelle L. Phillipson
John W. Powell
Jesus Alberto Rodriguez-Paraguan
Jeremiah Daniel Sater
David M. Tase
Rebecca N. Woody
Hyeree Yang

From Williamsport:
Anthony E. Brittingham Jr.
Christopher R. Butler
David E. Carr
Sarah Cimaglio
Ayelora K. Clopper
Katie L. Coffman
Sarah E. Duffey
Mark A. Eby
Dustin T. Ecton
Leslie N. Forcino
Codi L. Hawbaker
Nicholas D. Kelly
Bradley S. Miller
Mary T. Mulligan
Meghan K. Ruth
Jason M. Siverling
Spencer E. Taylor
Robert J. Willis
Nicholas G. Zube

From Winchester, Va.:
Matthew J. Brown