Skip to Content

HCC announces fall 2012 dean's list

Hagerstown Community College recently announced its dean’s list for the fall 2012 semester.  To be eligible for the dean’s list, students must be enrolled full-time (12 or more credits) and must be taking college-level classes (101 and above).

From Adamstown, Md.:
Page A. Shipe

From Berkeley Springs, W.Va.:
Pamela D. Brandenburg
David B. Stotler

From Big Pool:
Daniel R. Gehr
Denton D. Gehr
Robert C. Hott

From Bluemont, Va.:
Linzie E. Wolford

From Boonsboro:
Kristin E. Anderson
Lauren A. Blayney
Jessica L. Dutrow
Taylor E. Gigeous
Kassina C. Jerome
Emily M. Lum
Samantha C. Poweski
Rosemarie A. Spracklin
Faith R. Volkening
Nicole J. Wyant

From Bunker Hill, W.Va.:
John Edward Vanleeuwen

From Cascade:
Taylor A. Ash
Jacob M. Harris-McIntyre
Kathy J. McKenzie
Harry A. Shipley

From Cavetown:
Megan A. Hovermale

From Chambersburg, Pa.:
Steven T. Barthalow
Gary L. Harnish
Traci A. Kimmel
Natacha L. Mattox
Cameron S. Rust-Ostler
Camryn Steward
Sarah Wilson

From Charles Town, W.Va.:
Kelly S. Claros

From Chewsville:
Sarah D. Bjerga
Carol J. Seipler
Jessica D. Seipler

From Clear Spring:
Jacob H. Bassett
Jared A. Breakall
Caroline R. Clark
Danielle N. Clark
Jamie W. Divine
Jourdan E. Dorsey
Kristina A. Faith
Megan N. Harkcom
Kristin N. Hixon
Rosanne Horst
Robert W. Martin
Cherie Pauline Rowland
Katlyn F. Thomas

From Cumberland:
John J. Obrien

From Damascus, Md.:
Manley A. Walker

From Elkton, Md.:
Vannak David Prak

From Fairplay:
Heather M. Price
Sydney V. Tooley

From Falling Waters, W.Va.:
Jeremy E. Angle
Jessica M. Gardner

From Fannettsbug, Pa.:
Justin A. Yeager

From Fayetteville, Pa.:
Chantelle P. Bakner
Meredith L. Brown

From Frederick, Md.:
Scot J. Ceravolo
Javier F. Mino
Yvonne N. Nichols

From Funkstown:
Amy E. Miller

From Great Cacapon, W.Va.:
Victoria L. Tomlinson

From Greencastle, Pa.:
Wesley R. Byron Jr
Megan J. Carbaugh
Trudy F. Metzler
Robert S. Myers
Brad Sweigert
Christopher L Tressler

From Hagerstown:
Diana Almonte
Charles C. Avery
Alexandrine A. Bakuaya
Lashonta Baldwin
Matthew A. Barrett
Nouhoun A. Barry
Alexandra L. Bartha
Clayton A. Battle
Amy J. Beach
Danielle R. Beaver
Caleb J. Beckette
TerriLee Bell
Ryan P. Blumenauer
Christopher S. Brown
Alexandra E. Burt
William J. Butts
Sarah E. Carlisle
Allan M. Carter
Cory J. Caudell
Nadin N. Check
Charles A. Coffin
Daniel W. Crist
Cameron K. Crutchfield
Harshal Pardeep Desai
Ariel N. Dick
Jennifer M. Dodds
Katherine A. Eames
Kayla M. Exline
Fatima Fadika
Julie S. Fandel
Melissa J. Fleming
Susan M. Fogle
Ashley V. Gesford
Damion T. Gough
James N. Gray
Amber Haines
Bethany N. Happel
Molly P. Harman
Richard A. Harris
Matthew L. Hast
Samantha L. Haynes
Brock L. Heiston
Colby L. Heiston
Nicolette R. Hershberger
Ashley Hertrich
Josiah D. Hixon
Sherrie-Lynn Hollomon
Tony Holweck
Christopher L. Hovermale
Justin M. Howard
Anne E. Hunt
John A. Jerome
Daniel P. Joliet
Derrick J. Jones
Charles F. Kipe Jr.
Erika D. Kline
Lauren D. Koenig
Adam D. Kramer
George D. Kretzer Jr.
Nathanael A. Ladow
Latraya D. Lansdowne
Thelma Lee
Scott A. Leo
Lauren A. Logsdon
Sarah E. Lum
Kaitlyn N. Mades
Rachael B. Marion
Kandis Martin
Sarah M. McCullough
Karyssa R. Mellott
Dustin W. Michael
William S. Miller
Misty D. Moats
Danielle F. Moler
Brittany A. Montgomery
Keilie D. Moore
Morgan B. Moser
Leroy P. Mourer
Erin L. Murray
Tyler J. Nedimyer
Christopher L. Omps
Eseka Osongo
Kathy J. Parkinson
Roshni B. Patel
Jesse J. Patterson
Sara K. Pietrzak
Clara E. Price
Emily S. Printz
Maria Del Pilar Recuenco
Matthew J. Reed
Corrina R. Ricker
Marleni Rivera
Cher R. Rivers
Alicen Rollins
Aurielle E. Rowe
Dayanna D. Ruiz
Christian Anahi Sanchez-Vargas
Lamin Sanyang
Sierra T. Saunders
Alyson Schletewitz
Elizabeth M. Scholl
Aydynbek S. Shubladze
Duane A. Simon
Cary C. Smith
Mikaela E. Smith
Ian C. C. Snyder
Laura S. Spear
Kinsey N. Sprecher
Erik A. Stupelman
Nazelya R. Suleymanova
Leann N. Tomlin
Alimbeg Tsereteli
Eric A. Wagner
Tiffany B. Walsh
Sharon R. Ward
Ashley Marie Warfield
Tina M. Waters
Joseph C. White
Robert C. White
Jordan L. Whittington
Eric G. Wiles
Jill N. Wilkins
Drew M. Williams
Morgan L. Williams
Shane A. Williams
Dervon A. Wilson
David S. Winger
Kimberly D. Wright
Kimberly J. Yost

From Hancock:
Georgia C. Bain
Rebecca J. Burcham
John R. Jolicoeur
Cody A. Lanehart

From Harrisonville, Pa.:
Trent T. Sowers

From Hedgesville, W.Va.:
Donald K. Hartman

From Inwood, W.Va.:
Carol L. Marshall

From Kearneysville, W.Va.:
Randall K. Ball

From Keedysville:
John H. Bagley Jr.
Nicole R. Barnes
Dylan S. Bright
Sarah E. Colgan
Carrie E. Reed
Ashley N. Sullivan-Wolfe
Seth A. Thompson
Charles W. Zang

From Knoxville, Md.:
Nathan C. Baihly
Gregory B. Frassmann

From Martinsburg, W.Va.:
Richard V. From
Alyssa M. Malloy
Chaz T. Nedd

From McConnellsburg, Pa.:
Zachary S. Little
Brandy R. McGaha
Kayla M. Reimold

From Mercersburg, Pa.:
Paula R. Bond
Rachel E. Houpt
Patty J. Leasure
Dale J. Nesbitt

From Middletown, Md.:
Andrew T. Drum
Lucas M. Kline
Hannah R Person

From Myersville, Md.:
Kenton W. Grossnickle

From Rohrersville:
Ashley L. Keedy
Monica Woodhams

From Saint Thomas, Pa.:
David R. Bolen

From Sharpsburg:
Derek A. Bingaman
Victoria L. Broadwater
Cory S. Crampton
Rodney A. Flora
Luke C. Hoffman
Hannah N. Lord
Brandon L. Mose
Charles J. Sklarew

From Shippensburg, Pa.:
Jamie L. Leese

From Smithsburg:
Casie A. Burk
Cody A. Eccard
Justin M. Eckard
Ashley M. Ferguson
Landon Grove
Angel N. Himes
Victor L. James
Samantha R. Kretzer
Caitlin J. Logan
Logan M. McSherry
Joshua S. Pasch
Alicia L. Platter
Mark A. Roncone
Dylan James Rushbrook
Anthony R. Schiano Moriello
Katrina S. Schwarzenegger
Shauni L. Semler
Stephanie L. Smith
Katherine E. Sprecher
Chelsea E. Tedrick
Andrea M. Theodoru
Roberto Torres Cartagena
Matthew C. Wesley
Patrick M. Wharton
Gabrielle B. Williams

From State Line, Pa.:
Brody N. Barbour
Kristin R. Reihart
Courtney D. Shuck
Andrew W. Young

From Thurmont:
Elise A. Manning

From Warfordsburg, Pa.:
Joseph A. Hendrickson
Whitney Louise Ritz

From Walnut Bottom, Pa.:
Elise M. Feight

From Waynesboro, Pa.:
Julie L. Arsenault
Amber D. Boden
Mark A. Cash
Justin M. Dingle
Paige M. Goebelbecker
Jared L. Good
Jesse F. Hundley
Nikki L. Kaiser
Thomas L. Martin
Jesus Alberto Rodriguez-Paraguan
Jeremiah Daniel Sater
Sherry L. Thomas
Margaret L. Wishard
Rebecca N. Woody

From Westminster, Md.:
Ryan M. Wilson

From Williamsport:
Misty M. Brittingham
Jason A. Camarano
Ayelora K. Clopper
Erica T. Coblentz
Valerie E. Downs
Julia Elaine Harsh
Rebecca L. Hose
Mary T. Mulligan
Emilie M. Rowe
Jason M. Siverling
Taylor N. Spigler
Peter J. Sumner
Spencer E. Taylor

From Zullinger, Pa.:
Steve M. Munch