HCC announces fall 2016 dean’s list

(January 5, 2017)— Hagerstown Community College recently announced its dean’s list for the fall 2016 semester. To qualify for the dean’s list, students must be attending school full-time (12 credits or more) and must maintain a GPA of 3.5 and above.

From Belcamp
Xavier W. Frink

From Berkeley Springs, W.Va.
Alethea S. Kelly

From Boonsboro
Luke H. Blickenderfer
Justin W. Brown
Portia M. Dobrzanski
Melissa H. Hoff
Robert F. Holmes
Carolyn L. Kines
Anisha Kosuri
Madison B. Null
Danielle M. Shelow
Cody E. Single
Rebecca L. Smith
Joseph L. Stine
Rebecca L. Wells
Jennifer M. Willett
Caitlyn Woodring

From Carlisle, Pa.
Kelsey D. Kann
Sonya L. Nori

From Cascade
Corey J. Atkinson
Monica J. Rode
Jessica L. Troxell

From Cavetown
Megan B. Lewis

From Chambersburg, Pa.
Rebekah S. Brewer
Derrick J. Group
Scott D. Hammond
Demitrios S. Kakaziotis
Alexis V. Shearer
Kaeley A. Stevick

From Charles Town, W.Va.
Claire M. Galvin

From Clear Spring
Carrie C. Capezuto
Gabrielle E. Conrad
Amelia D. Eckardt
Carly D. Folk
Hannah K. Kilduff
Caitlin N. Kline
Danielle R. Mariotti
Logan D. Speak
Miranda N. Speak
Jose N. Stotler
William E. Thomas

From Fairplay
Abigail G. Cleary
June E. Cleary
Elizabeth Lunsford

From Falling Waters, W.Va.
Chloe A. Davis
Javon B. March
Lauren R. Taylor

From Fayetteville, Pa.
Hunter J. Brookens
Joey E. Stoops
Haley M. Varner

From Frederick
Ismail Bibangamba
Steven P. Downey
Ronel Saylor

From Gapland
Maeve M. Windsor

From Gettysburg, Pa.
Jared A. Loewen

From Greencastle, Pa.
Timothy S. Armstrong
Christopher J. Bowman
John B. Farlee
James T. Hammond
Jacob E. Hopper
Keith R. Long
John A. Masters
Josiah C. Owens
Katie E. Spinder
Melanie K. Therrien
Ryan C. Weisner

From Hagerstown
Daniel A. Accardo
Marquis Allgood
Alanna Anderson
Akouyo S. Apetse
Adam N. Baer
David E. Beaver
Norma L. Burcker
Marriam Butt
Landon W. Buzzerd
Eric L. Campbell
Paige M. Caudell
Zenobia T. Charleus
Madison P. Clark
Craig E. Coffin
Rebecca L. Coffin
Bradley W. Colliflower
Jordin N. Cook
Parker T. Coyer
Kenneth M. Daniels
Miguel T. DeCastro
Patrick C. Dempsey
Derek J. Dodson
Morgan E. Drenner
Kierston B. Dudley
Edmund J. Dunn
Jenna M. Ebersole
Amanda J. Eby
Sara C. Farmer
Edward R. Frank
Danielle C. Gaines
Kelsey A. Gallagher
Zaira Y. Garcia
Brooke Leanne Gaylor
Hannah N. Gaylor
Tondinbo D. George
Benjamin M. Gilbert
Israel Gonzalez
Kerry L. Grimmer
Brandon J. Hagen
Monica I. Hamby
Christopher M. Harrell
Autumn R. Harrison
Odali S. Hernandez-Fabian
Nicholaus P. Hibbard
Michael J. Holler
Heath A. Hott
Madiha Humayun
Khanh T. Huynh
James A. Jackson
Kasi J. Jackson
Clara E. Jenkins
Julianna M. Jenkins
Albert L. Kaiss
Darina P. Kantsavenka
Jorelle Manula Kebeto Yonta
April A. Kennedy
Catherine T. Kinman
Alexandre M. Kiss
Travis P. Knapp
David Kontsevenko
Morel Allo Ange Kouadio Zhanna Krivetskaya
Shelby N. Krocker
Amber Leblanc
Aaron A. Lighter
Hanna D. Loudin
Kristen N. Lowe
Tanner M. Lowe
Elizabeth J. Malone
Elizabeth I. Marick
Nicole M. Marshall
Lynn M. Martin
Elsie E. Martinez
Tana N. McKinsey
Genesis M. Medina
Angeline M. Mendez
Alexander W. Miller
Jessica S. Miller
Richard L. Montgomery
Oluwakemi O. Moses
Mariah D. Mueller-Brown
Linda M. Murphy
Kalynn N. Murray
Samuel C. Newman
Ethan C. Nield
Opeyemi A. Oni
Giovanna M. Papa
Angela M. Parrucci
Shiv Patel
Barbara V. Peace
Brandon D. Peake
Christian J. Pecek
Tyler S. Pettway
Lonel G. Popescul
Kristin N. Pryor-Mauck
Blake E. Rath
Shawn M. Reasner
Mary K. Ricker
James M. Roberts
Nancy C. Robinette
Rebecca A. Rooney
Carolyn Royster
Krystal Rutledge
Molly R. Sachs
Christian A. Sanchez-Vargas
Mandi T. Saum
Sok Kheang Say
Chelsey L. Seibert
Kirah R. Shaw
Colton C. Shingler
Gregory J. Sirface
Jenna R. Smith
Leslie A. Smith
Mikaela E. Smith
Alex D. Snyder
Brandon E. Specher
Ronald W. Stonebreaker
Joscelyn E. Stracke
Maysa M. Suleiman
Aaron R. Tagg
Anu Tamang
Brandon H. Thompson
Samantha D. Townsend
Chelsy D. Vitug
Tiffany D. Warnick
Jared M. Weaver
Krista L. Wiles
Alexis M. Williams
Chandler W. Williams
Brittany L. Wilston
Zachary D. Wolf
Nellie M. Woodard
Raen A. Wright

From Hancock
Tara L. Buskirk
Terra N. Cook
Eva C. Smith
Lauren R. Trail

From Hanover, Pa.
Joseph L. Stone

From Hedgesville, W.Va.
James C. Stuckey

From Keedysville
Kristina L. Dunkin
Samuel E. Furr
Mary C. Hull
Hadyn Andra Willa Reeves
Natalie A. Shafer
Rachel M. Shafer
Erica B. Trail
Rebeckah-Reed L. Young
Zachery M. Zimmerman

From Knoxville
Brigidanna C. Crews
Daniel L. Speck

From Lemasters, Pa.
Benjamin T. Stapleford

From Marion, Pa.
Evelyn G. Travis

From Martinsburg, W.Va.
Elizabeth L. Cole
Clayton P. Haworth
Hannah B. Higashihama
Patricia M. Pezzuto
Rich F. Sutherland
Holly D. Weatherholtz

From Maugansville
Andrew G. Pheabus
Gregory T. Pheabus

From Mercersburg, Pa.
Kara L. Barrett
Audrey A. Hondo
Brandon L. Negley
Nicholas D. Slemp

From Middletown
Christopher D. Burgenson
Emily S. Daly

From Mont Alto, Pa.
Corey L. Van Scyoc

From Mount Airy
Jody M. Johnson
Natalie Gloria

From Myersville
Aubrey M. Muller

From Needmore, Pa.
Taylor S. Bohrer
Meraiah J. Strait

From New Market
Gregory Swartz

From Philadelphia, Pa.
Chiamaka Browne

From Point of Rocks
Matthew D. Goff

From Saint Thomas, Pa.
Kayla Noel Yeager
Heather S. Stevenson

From Sharpsburg
Zachary B. Holder
Cassidy G. Lilley
Javier F. Mercado
Laura E. Palmer
Austin L. Ray
Carley B. Robinson
Kylee M. Seymour
Daniel A. Teklemariam
Rebecca N. Wellons

From Shenandoah Junction, W.Va.
Clark G. Payne

From Shippensburg, Pa.
Marissa K. Musser

From Silver Spring
Hillel K. Halloway

From Smithsburg
Madison N. Bachtell
Brett S. Douglas
Victoria Ferguson
Katherine E. Grahl
Elijah J. Hillman
Jeffrey D. Weaver
Dean J. Woodward

From Thurmont
Elizabeth A. Reap

From Warfordsburg, Pa.
Kristi M. Clippinger

From Waynesboro, Pa.
Jocelyn C. Arbeene
Laura E. Clement
Sarah M. Dant
Kathryn R. Graham
Emily LaPole
Courtney M. Lake
Nicholas A. Minnich
Victoria E. Russell
Kara A. Shank
Emily R. White
Stuart K. Yorty

From Westminster
Elijah G. Geise
Luke D. Johnson

From Williamsport
William G. Andrews
Lisa J. Camarano
William T. Colvin
Jade M. Eichelberger
Lexus R. Guthrie
Taylor L. Hassler
Morgan B. Hoffman
Alexandria C. Hott
Courtney J. Keating
Joseph C. Kehr
Madison E. Knode
EmmaLeigh K. Nally
Ngoc C. Nguyen
Alexander H. Nichols
Jordan C. Palladino
Sinjin G. Shoop
Jacqueline M. Smith
Michael R. Tucker

Department