HCC announces fall 2017 dean’s list

(January 9, 2018)— Hagerstown Community College recently announced its dean’s list for the fall 2017 semester. To qualify for the dean’s list, students must be attending school full-time (12 credits or more of college-level courses) and must maintain a GPA of 3.5 and above.

From Baltimore
Iqra Nussarullah

From Berryville, Va.
Ryanne S. Stevenson

From Biglerville, Pa.
Erin C. Valentine

From Blue Ridge Summit, Pa.
Joshua W. Burdette

From Boonsboro
Nicholas T. Conway
Haley N. Cunningham
Portia M. Dobrzanski
Sydney B. Hockensmith
Anna N. Kane
Travis A. Moats
Alayna G. Pettyjohn
Rebecca E. Smith
Joseph L. Stine
Sara E. White
Jennifer M. Willett

From Boyds
Thomas Chittenden

From Brownsville
Paige A. Burdette

From Cascade
Nicholas W. Durski
Gregory R. Stocksdale

From Chambersburg, Pa.
Cameron P. Flinn
Sabrina J. Martin
Julian A. Sangapol
Sarah G. Sutton

From Clear Spring
Asa Heines
Caitlin N. Kline
Bailey E. Martin
Jeffrey M. Mills
James D. Sease
Sarah A. Shilling
Julianna D. Vaughan

From Cumberland
Bronson Becker
Masey E. Brown
Stephanie B. Dolly
Ethan Messineo

From Emmitsburg
Hailey M. Joy

From Fairplay
Nicole D. Taulton

From Frederick
Chelsea Bondarenko

From Funkstown
Audra S. Walker

From Germantown
Netsanet T. Deressa

From Gerrardstown, W.Va.
Amanda N. Horner
Cierra M. Payne

From Greencastle, Pa.
Abigail D. Buhrman
Chantz M. Clever
Gabrielle Z. Gelsinger
Lucas M. Glunt
Katelyn N. Hogue
Lexie B. Jentzsch
John A. Masters
Dillon C. Morgan
Roshen K. Rajesh
Jordan T. Robinson
Katie E. Spinder
Noah S. Steinfeldt
Siobhan Marie Karin Sungenis
Logan M. Wilhide

From Hagerstown
Daniel A. Accardo
Grant Adams
Amber J. Ahalt
April D. Akers
Alanna Anderson
Shawn Ansah
Kara L. Ashby
Autumn L. Banks
Khalia Y. Bates
Zachary M. Bell
Nasi Benisi
Michelle L. Biggs
Mary K. Blandford
Breana N. Boarman
Garry B. Boggs
Leigh-Ann M. Booth
Andrew B. Boram
Grey E. Boyce
Charles E. Braithwaite
Jennifer Y. Brunson
Johanna C. Bulley
Leah K. Bushman
Casey M. Calandrelle
Erin G. Caldwell
Adriana I. Campos-Garcia
Sarah J. Cartwright
Emily D. Chaffee
Bryce A. Chevalier
Alissa M. Clark
Bailey E. Claudy
Alan R. Clingan
Gabrielle E. Conrad
Marco T. Criollo
Daniel C. Culver
Kelli E. Delauder
Wesley D. DePorter
Derek J. Dodson
Jade C. Draper
Kimberly N. Duff
Edmund J. Dunn
McCoy R. Dutrow
Jenna M. Ebersole
Stephanie L. Fazenbaker
Tyler A. Fitzwater
Megan L. Frey
Danielle L. Garth
Douglas H. Gil
Megan E. Glaspell
Rebecca C. Grach
Coleman J. Grubbs
Rebekah J. Gruzenski
Brandon J. Hagen
Kinsey J. Harrington
David A. Hawkins
Brandi L. Heacock
Skyla J. Heise
Michael A. Helmick
Benjamin J. Higgins
Joshua R. Hill
Kenny L. Hinkle
Eric M. Houston
Matthew T. Jaouni
Gloria F. Jenkins
Julianna M. Jenkins
Kristy J. Jenkins
Jaqueline Jimenez
Alex E. Jones
Beau J. Jungbluth
Albert L. Kaiss
Jennifer R. Kerns
Shawn M. Kinna
Zachery D. Klein
Travis P. Knapp
Morel Allo Ange Kouadio
Bruce Landean
Audrey A. Latour
Jasmine N. Lloyd
Hanna D. Loudin
Taryn R. Ludwig
Brittany H. Lyman
Sabrina A. Manganaro
Lynn M. Martin
Eric X. Medina
Leann Michael
Jessica S. Miller
Robert W. Miller
Emmaleigh N. Morris
Oluwakemi O. Moses
Isaac A. Mulford
Kalynn N. Murray
Samuel C. Newman
John W. Njogu
Darren Ogundepo
Scott E. Olden
Shiv Patel
Brandon D. Peake
Aileen E. Pepple
Cole A. Pitsnogle
Jillian L. Potter
Rudi R. Randall
Brenda L. Rentas
Natalie M. Robinson
Garrett E. Rockwell
Elizabeth A. Rohr
Ryan N. Rowe
Sandu N. Salcutan
Michael W. Sanders
Thomas C. Senseney
Devyn R. Shank
McKade C. Shives
Aaron R. Sipes
Jenna R. Smith
Samantha T. Smith
Kaitlyn E. Socks
Brittany M. Stevenson-Payne
Aaron Ray Tagg
Holly L. Talbot
Kristy E. Tarner
Melanie G. Taylor
Derrick P. Tulloch
Mary E. Tulloch
Chelsy D. Vitug
Nathaniel A. Webb
Lisa M. Weller
Dylan E. Wilston
Chao L. Wu

From Hancock
Sierra A. Fink
Devon M. Getz
Kayla B. Kerns
Cheska-Lucialle C. Knable
Michele M. Meadows
Calista L. Wolfe

From Harrisonville, Pa.
Selena E. Strait

From Harve de Grace
Armond X. Edmonds

From Hedgesville, W.Va.
Ashley N. Care
Anastasia T. Dietz
Jordan T. Intile

From Inwood
Rachelle V. Snyder

From Keedysville
Ryan C. Crook
Noah Eckel
Matthew G. Frushour
Brenda M. Mostoller
Natalie A. Shafer
Rachel M. Shafer
Zachary M. Zimmerman

From Lonaconing
Gregory Edwards

From Martinsburg, W.Va.
Stacy M. Long
Daniel J. Obrien
Tiffany D. Warnick

From Maugansville
Vialeta Brodava
Clint A. Koontz
Patrick L. McNair

From McConnellsburg, Pa.
Jordan P. Deneen
Blake A. Garlock
Bridgette M. Ritchey

From Mercersburg, Pa.
Lauren D. Flesher

From Mont Alto, Pa.
Kylene M. Chase

From Montgomery Village
Caitlin J. Leedy

From Mt. Airy
Natalie Gloria

From New Market
Thomas J. Cera

From Purcellville, Va.
Kurt E. Lautenschlager

From Rouzerville, Pa.
Christina D. O’Brien

From Sabillasville
Andrea L. Laster

From Saint Thomas, Pa.
Tayla Appleby
Brian J. Berklite

From Sharpsburg
Erik M. Bryson
Sarah A. Garrott
Zachary B. Holder
Alexis M. Krantz
Cassidy G. Lilley
Helen E. Summerfelt
Samantha K. Summerlin

From Shenandoah Junction, W.Va.
Sarah E. Piper

From Shepherdstown, W.Va.
Tessa G. Rakowski

From Shippensburg, Pa.
Alexis C. Lohr

From Smithsburg
Sarah L. Day
Joseph Donnelly
Hannah M. Drumm
Caitlyn B. Evans
Katherine E. Grahl
Samantha L. Kline
Lily A. Mackley
Tanner D. Rohrer
Ethan D. Sandy
Evelyn Smith
Kenzie R. Stout
Paola C. Torres
James A. Wagner
Kimberly S. West
Kaylee M. Bonenberger

From Walkersville
Kristi D. Lee

From Walnut Bottom, Pa.
Elise M. Feight

From Warfordsburg, Pa.
Arielle N. Black
Rachel L. Norris
Benjamin A. Voight

From Waynesboro, Pa.
Kristen E. Beck
Kelsie N. Blough
Chelsea Cover
Nicholas A. Franki
Alesa C. Good
Courtney M. Lake
Rebeca Neff
Emily R. White

From Williamsport
William G. Andrews
Dillon P. Carew
Traci D. Cornwell
Linda L. Ebersole
Samuel J. Garling
Austin T. Golden
Joshua D. Jamison
Jayden D. Johnson
Caden M. Keplinger
Charlotte M. Larkin
Benjamin D. Lehman
Alexander H. Nichols
Jordan C. Palladino
Joshua A. Rexroth
Rebecca N. Rexroth
Jason R. Rhodes
Joshua M. Snavely
Cat A. Tiffany
Justin A. Walters
Logan M. Wilmoth
Jazmine N. Yost

Department