HCC announces fall 2019 dean’s list

(Hagerstown, Md.) — Hagerstown Community College recently announced its dean’s list for the fall 2019 semester. To qualify for the dean’s list, students must be attending school full-time (12 credits or more of college-level courses, 101 and above) and earn a minimum quality-point average of 3.50 for the most recent semester.

From Adamstown
William S. Monahan
Moran S. Gwyndolyn

From Berkeley Springs, W.Va.
Alethea S. McCarty

From Big Cove Tannery, Pa.
Drew N. Gordon

From Big Pool
Kirsten A. Barnhart
Abbigail E. Cartwright
Christina Stabler

From Boonsboro
Nicole C. Baumgardner
Madison N. Bradshaw
Madeleine J. Davis
Lauren N. Dunkin
Connor L. Elkins
Hannah R. Hargraves
Anna L. Kiefert
Lindsey C. Kookaby
Logan T. McGrady
Adam J. Metz
Noah J. Passarelli
Evan N. Posharow
Ryan C. Turnbaugh
Vincent H. Wilson

From Cascade
Kayla N. Collins
Nicholas J. Hays

From Cavetown
Leah Kline

From Chambersburg, Pa.
Brandon M. Bowman
Hunter T. Hampton
Jessica M. Shatzer
Angielika M. Trinh
Thaddeus S. Wenger

From Clear Spring
Rachel L. Corwell
Asa Heines
Eliza P. Herndon
Aaron D. Hetzer
Cole C. Hixon
Shelby L. Martin
Alex W. Pensinger
Jessica M. Riddle
Jacob T. Settle
Lee-Anne P. Yeargan

From Emmitsburg
Devin N. Cash

From Fairplay
Ashley N. Kopp
Taylor R. Neff
Madison Y. Shockey
Abigail E. Wurmb

From Falling Waters, W.Va.
Berenice De la Torre

From Fayetteville, Pa.
Mark A. Rowles

From Front Royal, Va.
Madeline Anne Bloemker Miller

From Funkstown
Abbie N. Rice

From Germantown
Shannon R. Myers

From Greencastle, Pa.
Austin W. Branchman
Conor Dabler
Nicholas C. Drier
Lauren E. Durning
Mary K. Estep
Derek R. Miller
Stephanie M. Parsons
Nicholas D. Young

From Hagerstown
Hayley D. Hemphill
Kevin M. Abrahams
Johnny R. Abreu Sr.
Nathan Adams Jr.
Alex B. Allen
Bryce H. Arnold
Alexander M. Arp
Denis J. Ayers II
Toral Janakbhai Balar
Jacai J. Bass
Darius J. Behpouri
James A. Bettendorf
Dharma Bhatt
Manav Bhatt
Andrew L. Blackwell
Chelsea Bondarenko
Benjamin M. Bonsu
Kalee Boor
Grey E. Boyce
Zann M. Butt
Maria I. Cardenas
Flavia D. Cavicchioli
Arielle A. Claiborne
Khelsa D. Connolly
Ryan C. Cosmi
Ethan N. Crum
Ines C. Djampa
Katherine R. Dull
Cameryn E. Eichelberger
Jordan A. Ekblad
Ayman A. Elnamr
Ashlee R. Fahrney
John A. Fiery Jr.
Carrie L. Findley
Lily A. Foland
Bryttny Needa
Ikaika Franks
Evan S. Frantz
Jacob S. Frazee
Maliek D. Fuller-Willamson
Nicholas G. Goodman
Sarah M. Gowin
Carissa Grach
Darla M. Haberlein
David L. Hagens Jr.
Lauryn E. Hare
Bailey L. Harnish
Elizabeth G. Harshman
Perlita M. Heichlinger
Alexis N. Henson
Edgar E. Herrarte
Allison M. Hewitt
Charles A. Hollobaugh
Brittany A. Hopkins
Hunter D. Horst
Madison D. Jenkins
Richard B. Jones Jr.
Sandra L. Jones
Emily E. Keely
Nakia L.D. Kellam
Dillion C. Keller
Trent D. Keller
Kelsey Khamphouy
David Kontsevenko
Steven Kontsevenko
Sybil A. Kwaasi
James C. Lehman
Kevin Lin
Kaleb A. Little
David J. Lynch
Steffany L. Maldonado
Dale A. March
Stanphney E. Marshall Caldwell
Annette N. Martenot
Armand J. Martenot
Nikita J. Matthews
Tanner D. McCoy
Andrea M. Medina
Thea Louise Bilolo Mesina
Samuel R. Morrison
Lucas A. Mowen
Kasandra M. Mullaney
Lucila A. Muriel
Elton Ndi
Logan C. Nestor
Kurt J. Niessner
Cole T. Nussear
Olabisi Arinola Oladapo
Alexis J. Parrotte
Marinia Powell
Makenzie Prichard
Kayleigh G. Pugh
Delaney R. Purdham
Gabriella M. Quilici
Meghan E. Rhea
Brett M. Ricketts
Steven A. Ricketts
Richard T. Robertson
Angelle M. Robison
Michael P. Rowan
Cody J. Rowden
Matthew A. Rudy
Mason A. Scholl
Mackenzie A. Shank
Jessica Shields
Justin C. Siebeneichen
John Q. Simms III
Carissa J. Smith
Hunter Smith
Madison J. Smith
Megan N. Smith
Hannah R. St. Clair
Kristiana E. Stanicek
Madison R. Straley
Sneha A. Sunilkumar
Dillon ZD. Sunnquist
Sean M. Sweeney
Christina B. Tapley
Brenda J. Taylor
Julianna L. Taylor
Spencer R. Thomas
Brock J. Trumpower
Michael A. Tyler
Keely Wabst
Alexander W. Walter
Viviana Wamiru
Matthew W. Webb Jr.
Autumn N. WeeDon
James C. Wells III
Alexandra M. Werder
Madison E. Wetzel
Brandon P. Wheeler
Kyla S. White
McKayla L. Wiles
Quincy S. Wilson
Charli L. Wingfield
Hannah R. Zeger
Donald E. Zombro

From Hancock
Casey M. Douglas
Laura E. Golden
Ian M. Lennon-Puthoff
Kailea A. McCormick
Kristen R. Miller
Glenn A. Ray
Sunni E. Schriver
Eva C. Smith
Calista L. Wolfe
Kayla M. Wood
Hanna D. Yutzy
Jacob W. Zirkle

From Hedgesville, W.Va.
Savannah D. Helmstetter

From Inwood, W.Va.
Cheyanne R. Blair
Caitlyn E. Ralston

From Jefferson
Kelsie J. Laing

From Keedysville
Courtney L. Koogle
Page J. Smith
Cecelia L. Telemeco
Yolanda M. Torres

From Knoxville
Jodi M. Bentz
Jami N. Nelson

From Martinsburg, W.Va.
Joseph A. Bartholow
Chelsea L. Fraley

From Maugansville
Colten K. Matheny

From McConnellsburg, Pa.
Justice L. Seville

From Mercersburg, Pa.
Hannah G. Franklin

From Mt. Airy
Brittany M. Moore

From Myersville
Lukas W. Stein

From Neelyton, Pa.
Rachel L. Miller

From Newburg, Pa.
Hannah G. Franklin

From Orrstown, Pa.
Ryen R. Kump

From Rohrersville
Donald Sykes

From Saint Thomas, Pa.
Aura K. Langley
Breauna M. Myers

From Sharpsburg
Brianna N. Holder
Julia E. Snyder
Guy H. Stuart Jr.

From Shippensburg, Pa.
Briana N. Reath
Beth N. Reed

From Smithsburg
Brett D. Baile
Brendon M. Bickford
Ryan Bickford
Kaylee M. Bonenberger
Valerie K. Burk
Nicholas J. Carrera
Shelby A. Horman
Caitlyn D. Ingram
Madalyn A. Kershner
Nicholas A. Marquez
Abigail W. McDougal
Ryleigh G. McKinnon
Laura D. O’Connell
Brianna M. Ott
Piper M. Partlow
Samantha E. Rejoins
Kassidy N. Reynolds
Hanna E. Rowe
Caleb T. Singer
James A. Wagner
Ashley F. Wiles

From Thurmont
Heather D’Anne Manners
Kyle D. Tankersley

From Warfordsburg, Pa.
Kaleigh A. Smith

From Waynesboro, Pa.
Daniel B. Boyer
Kaitlyn M. Burgan
Kari M. Carbaugh
Kendall W. Costner
Mark S. Emory
Devon M. Fraley
Lily A. Geoffroy
Sara E. Graham
Paige Harbaugh
Riley C. Jackson
Connor P. Jones
Jacklyn M. Noll
Benjamin S. Smith
Khiem M. Thieu

From Westminster
Terrell C. Hall Sr.

From Williamsport
Jeffrey G. Andrews
Jillian G. Gossard
Kiley N. Keadle
Krista C. Lang
Lucas D. Litten
Christine E. Lovell
Richard M. Munoz
Sonya Soeung
Alexa C. Thomas
Leslie A. Unger
Garrett S. Woods
Owen P. Woods
Brianna E. Wright
Katelyn R. Yost

Department