HCC announces spring 2014 dean’s list

(Release: June 2, 2014)— Hagerstown Community College recently announced its dean’s list for the spring 2014 semester.  To qualify for the dean’s list, students must be attending school full-time (12 credits or more) and must maintain a GPA of 3.5 and above.

From Adamstown, Md.
Mary C. Graves

From Berkeley Springs, W.Va.
Herbie W. Bohrer
Sarah E. Davis
Michelle Christine Voigt

From Big Pool
David G. Bright

From Boonsboro
Samantha Baldwin
Shannon L. Barry
Evan T. Collier
Katrina M. Connolly
Andrew S. Dobrzanski
Lisa M. Henderson
David J. Keister
Emily M. Lum
Charlemagne Morgan McNeil
Emily M. Passarelli
Kinsee Poffenberger
Chase A. Remsburg
Gabrielle R. Riggs
Nathanael H. Saunders

From Carlisle, Pa.
Jonathan D. Beam

From Cascade
Heather L. DeLauter

From Chambersburg, Pa.
Steven T. Barthalow
James F. Canary
David W. Dangel
Kiersten Ladzinski
Amanda J. Martin
Darren J. Rettburg
Brian R. Seville
Angela K. Simmons
Brooke R. Waters
Sarah Wilson
Dylan M. Wright

From Charles Town, W.Va.
Anthony Stoika

From Clear Spring
Jacob H. Bassett
Elizabeth S. Boyer
Levi D. Bucher
Callie M. Butts
Caroline R. Clark
Carl W. Dayley
Christopher Andrew Downs
Stephanie M. Eberly
Sarah K. Elwood
Jessica L. Faulkner
James A. Firestein
Anje G. Garner
Jeffrey Kissner
Jenna E. Knable
Eric B. Martell
Robert W. Martin
Ethan C. Miller
Jeremy D. Miller
Lily S. Pinkham
Courtney D. Royce
Christopher Arron Ryce
Haley L. Thorn
Adam Y. White
Meghan L. Wilhide

From Fairfield, Pa.
Haley Marie Varner

From Fairplay
Heather M. Price
Taylor N. Starliper

From Falling Waters, W.Va.
Thomas P. Harris
Michael Sean McRae
Harley B. Miller
Erica S. Miranda

From Fort Loudon, Pa.
Lauren Rachelle Daye

From Frederick, Md.
Scott Carlton Berryman
Katie L. Clark
Mohamed E. Ghonimy
Jamie C. Hodges
Cynthia M. Kirkpatrick
James S. Porter
Ryan C. Spence

From Gastonia, N.C.
Morgan E. Poole

From Greencastle, Pa.
Anastacia Birdsall
James C. Burke
Wesley R. Byron, Jr.
Jenna N. Crunkleton
Joshua A. Deshong
Brittany L. Hollinshead
Nicholas A. Marschner
Emily N. Martin
Peter B. Masters
Jared L. Mowen
Mary T. Ngo
Kaitlyn Nicole Reasner

From Hagerstown
Erika Alvarado
Michael H. Arnold
Jared K. Banzhoff
Anthony M. Barr-Brown
Gideon J. Beebe
Scott R. Bennett
Samantha J. Berrocal
Janet Ann Bish
Jeffrey A. Bolinger
Andrew R. Brady
Paul B. Britten
Jeffrey T.M. Bui
Michael E. Bussard, Jr.
Kevin M. Byrne
Grant M. Carbaugh
Adam Clifford Carrier
James T. Casper
Janie Chen
Esther H. Chin
Ivory S. Coates
Charles A. Coffin
Jacquelynn Renee' Cole
Erin R. Collinson
Shayne M. Combs
Claire E. Connor
Troy Cooke
Derek A. Coss
Gasmine S. Cotton
Gladys A. Cudjoe
Elysia M. Currin
James M. Curry
Priyanka Das
Eric R. Demuth
Amanda R. Dentinger
Gabriella M. DiGiuseppe
Dylan M. Dopson
Eliane A. Dosso
Jacob A. Dwyer
Branden R. Elliott
Rebekah M. Englar
Taryn H. Evans
Troy R. Ferguson
Timothy Michael Fisher
Lauren L. Folk
Michael A. Foreman
Mary E. Forsyth
Sierra N. Fowler
Samantha L. Frazier
Stephen P. Fultz
Tyler John Gantz
Justin C. Gardiner
Jesse Gentry
Ashley V. Gesford
Douglas E. Glaze
Andrea V. Grubbs
Kathryn E. Hadlow
Kirsten Maren Haug
Rachael Elizabeth Hazell
Christina M. Heard
Brock L. Heiston
Shane N. Heizer
Ashley Hertrich
Cody B. Hill
Andrew L. Hilmoe
Marshall A. Hoffmaster
Christopher L. Hovermale
Madiha Humayun
Anne E. Hunt
Kathryn M. Ippolito
Abraham Irias
Christopher D. Jackson
Anya C. Johnson
Hannah G. Kastelein
Jeremy D. Kegarise
Samuel C. Kersey
Charles S. Keyser
Erika D. Kline
Donald R. Krek
Rachel R. Lilley
Ashlyn M. Long
Tyler A. Lowe
Siena M. Lund
Sarah E. Malasky
Zachary R. Malphurs
Christopher S. Martin
Abigail Martinez
Britney D. Mason
Jullia N. Mattis
Sean C. Mauck
Logan M. McSherry
Aysia C. Medley
Stephanie M. Mejias
Brian L. Miller
Daniel A. Moats
Katherine A. Mosley
David Mullenix
Zulfiya Z. Muradova
Debra M. Neal
Diana O. Newby
Paige A. Owens
Jesse J. Patterson
Thang Ky Pham
Gabriel Philp
Kayla A. Pierce
Bobby L. Plume
Nicholas A. Potter
John C. Poyle
Clara E. Price
Jaime L. Rasco
Sarah E. Reid
Brittany M. Reiter
Andrew J. Robinette
Caroline Maria Robinson
Nicole Dana Robinson
Sierra T. Saunders
Christopher A. Sawdey
Alyson Schletewitz
Debbie M. Shotwell
Aydynbek S. Shubladze
Jessica L. Smith
Rachel Smith
Christopher Avery Snyder
Lindsay Danielle Strehle
Nazelya R. Suleymanova
Victoria L. Tomlinson
Son Tran
Alimbeg Tsereteli
Christophe E. Vautrin
Jocelyn N. Veriato
Jimmy T. Vu
Ashley Marie Warfield
Jennifer R. Welch
Cody M. Whiteman
Shane A. Williams
Hope C. Wootton
Thomas B. Wootton
Caitlin M. Worden
Lili Zheng

From Hancock
Lindsay R. Flowers
Kelsie E. Munch

From Hedgesville, W.Va.
Ashley N. Care

From Inwood, W.Va.
Karen M. Mason

From Keedysville
William Philip Coons
Sherry E. Lazaroff

From Knoxville, Md.
Kayla M. Eury
Job J. Redman

From Marion, Pa.
Darnell R. Martin

From Martinsburg, W.Va.
Joshua L. Brady
Alexander P. Hyre
Michelle D. Oliver
Jay L. Seacrist

From McConnellsburg, Pa.
Kayla M. Reimold

From Mercersburg, Pa.
Hannah Michelle Bingaman
Michaela Metcalfe

From Middletown, Md.
Morgan A. Hill
Hannah R. Person
Carly L. Rippeon

From Mount Airy, Md.
Shawn J. Hattenburg

From Myersville, Md.
Leland W. Creadick
Kenton W. Grossnickle
Katie L. Marsden
Leah M, Myers
Alfred S. Skoczylas

From Needmore, Pa.
Masey E. Brown
Taelor R. Morton
Aron J. Weibley

From New Windsor, Md.
Jeffrey D. Cook

From Portville, N.Y.
Kelsea Breann Gardner

From Rohrersville, Md.
Ashley L. Keedy

From Sharpsburg
Lisa R. Artz
Cory S. Crampton
Joshua M. Grim
Brandy L. Harris
Michael D. Hart, Jr.
Carey Hess
Jeremiah E. Hoy
Olivia G. Lohman
Demetreaus M. Moore
Stacie R. Silcott
Sam A. Teklemariam

From Shippensburg, Pa.
Heidi Macaluso
Katie E. Reese

From Smithsburg
Angelina N. Aker
Daniel J. Barr
Melissa M. Fell
Cara A. Ferguson
Melanie E. Grimmer
Michael T. Hendrick
Karah L. Knight
Ryan T. Kreun
Donovan J. Lawrence
Yunghon Kim Lee
Yungkong Kim Lee
Benjamin D. Minnick
Jessica D. Seipler
Clyde E. Servis III
Hannah J. Streett
Nathaniel J. Wachsmuth
Matthew C. Wesley
Sean P. West
Patrick N. Willock

From State Line, Pa.
Courtney D. Shuck

From Thurmont, Md.
Dillon Bridges Eyler
Megan N. Peomroy
Emily B. Riffle

From Union Bridge, Md.
Lacey Parker

From Warfordsburg, Pa.
Hannah Ruth Potter
Billy J. Rebosky
Jason P. Sullivan

From Waynesboro, Pa.
Tabitha Bakner
Danielle R. Bumbaugh
Whitney M. Flood
Hope R. Foreman
Holly L. Frazer
Brittony R. Garnand
Tiffaney F. John
Stephanie E. Palme
Andrew W. Payne
Kaitlyn M. Powell
Jesus Alberto Rodriguez-Paraguan

From Williamsport
Zachary Lee Boger
David E. Carr
Truc M. Chau
Erica T. Coblentz
Stephen C. Flessner
Julia Elaine Harsh
Ekaterina O. Kononova
Devon B. Osborne
Gerald S. Rhodes
Keirston M. Rinehart
Karrah L. Weaver
Andrew C. Young

From Zullinger, Pa.
Steve M. Munch

Department