HCC announces spring 2019 dean's list

(May 16, 2019)— Hagerstown Community College recently announced its dean’s list for the spring 2019 semester.  To qualify for the dean’s list, students must be attending school full-time (12 credits or more of college-level courses, 101 and above) and earn a minimum quality-point average of 3.50 for the most recent semester.

From Annapolis
Caitlyn D. Montgomery

From Berkeley Springs, W.Va.
Zachary Davis
Nathan J. Francis

From Big Pool
Christina Stabler

From Boonsboro
Hailey N.J. Conway
Connor L. Elkins
Sydney L. Evans
John S. Karrer
Anna L. Kiefert
Kaley M. Loughlin
Adam J. Metz
Bryce K. Morgan
Kimberly N. Roby
Nicole A. Stonestreet
Kathleen J. Usary
Clair Volkening

From Brunswick
Bradley J. Pique

From Cascade
Kayla J. Buhrman

From Chambersburg, Pa.
Haley Langston
David E. Lentz
Madelynn G. Martin
Kelly M. Morieko
Rebecca E. Reyes
Baylee C. Simmons
Sarah G. Sutton

From Clear Spring
Cole A. Breakall
Grace K. Heinrich
Charity N. Herman
Isabella P. Howells
Kaydee B. Lesher
Madlyn M. McDonough
Matthew S. Mills
Alex W. Pensinger
Paul M. Sharrah

From Collegeville, Pa.
Benjamin A. Voight

From Cumberland
Brad S. Baylis
Sarah M. Teter

From Fairfield, Pa.
Zechariah D. Hillman

From Fairplay
Abigail E. Wurmb

From Falling Waters, W.Va.
Casey R. Baith
Kirsten M. Withrow

From Frederick
Daliah R. Black
Chelsea Bondarenko
Laura L. Dingle
Roy L. Dobson
Holly Heany
Samantha E. Jonson
Samantha Maguire
Gideon O. Obamwonyi
Chriss Jordan Oboa
Katherine N. Perez              

From Germantown
Christian Ruegg

From Greencastle, Pa.
Sarah D. Blair
Cynthia E. Boyer
Lauren E. Durning
Kristen N. Fischer
Lucas M. Glunt
Sydney M. Gose
Paige L. Johnson
Olivia S. Kline
Derek R. Miller
Dillon C. Morgan
Kevin K. Noble
Natalie A. Parsons
Jordan T. Robinson
Abigail L. Simonds
Heaven Toms

From Hagerstown
Kevin M. Abrahams
Katherine J. Alexander
Alex B. Allen
Devon Allison
Jason Armah-Walden
Alexander M. Arp
Linda Atemkeng
Kristine R. Bainbridge
Cara L. Baughman
Alden D. Berner
Briana M. Berry
Aaron Blickenstaff
Shaiya K. Booker
Kalee Boor
Jill I. Bulley
Anabella Cacciato
Erin G. Caldwell
Sarah J. Cartwright
Autumn R. Cavender
Flavia D. Cavicchioli
Denise Chen
Bailey E. Claudy
Alan R. Clingan
Madison R. Cook
Aly Cosiem
Ryan C. Cosmi
Isaiah Crabbe
Grace J. Cunningham
Kelsey L. DeHart
Wesley D. DePorter
Cassandra C. Di Pol
Seth D. Dodson
Deanna R. Dopson
Marissa J. Durst
Linda L. Ebersole
Zachary A. Elgin-Miller
Landon Flake
Micaela Fleetwood
Tori C. Fowlkes
Tiffany B. Franklin
Kara J. Garlitz
Vida R. Gatling
Luke A. Giancola
Kyle J. Godish
Dilcia C. Gurdian de Vallejos
David L. Hagens
William W. Halbritter
Bailey L. Harnish
Dalton S. Haupt
Perlita M. Heichlinger
Samantha L. Hendershot
Zachary A. Hessell
Kyle Hinton
Charles A. Hollobaugh
Sade E.P. Holmes
Samba M. Jalloh
Emily E. Keely
Jennifer R. Kerns
Albert Kittoe
Zachary D. Klein
Steven Kontsevenko
Makayla L. Kretzer
Gloria I. Lewis
Britney N. Linares
Thomas P. Madison
Dale A. March
Armand J. Martenot
Nikita J. Mathhews
Tanner D. McCoy
Royce P. McGwin
Andrea M. Medina
Hannah M. Mellinger
Julio C. Molina-Maldonado
Jennifer N. Montgomery
Enrique Morales
Joshua J. Murray
Darcie E. Nicoll
Kurt J. Niessner
Nicholas S. Norfolk
Michael A. Nyakundi
Tatiana I. O’Brien
Lars A. Ostmann
Alexis J. Parrotte
Jessica A. Pettner
Phat V. Phung
Makenzie Prichard
Gabriella M. Quilici
Paul C. Raines
Camden X. Reyes
Amanda N. Richey
Camden P. Ricketts
Steven A. Ricketts
Benjamin Ridenour
Emily M. Robinson
Stephanie A. Robinson
Ashley N. Rodriguez
Elijah G. Rokos
Hanna E. Rowe
Jesse Schuyler
Mackenzie A. Shank
Hunter Smith
Matthew A. Smith
Christopher A. Snyder
Michael A. Stevens
Travon A. Stockhausen
Christina B. Tapley
Spencer R. Thomas
Linzy A. Thompson
Christopher A. Trovinger
Elizabeth D. Turner
Michael A. Tyler
Charlie Valle
Viviana Wamiru
Matthew W. Webb
James C. Wells
Alexandra M. Werder
Kaylie M. Whittington
Brittanie M. Wray
Deborah L. Wray
Jasmyne A. Wright
Raen A. Wright
Alain L. Zang Mbili
Olivia G. Zisa
Donald E. Zombro

From Hancock
Lucy R. Jenkins
Lauren R. Trail
Devon M. Truax
Christopher T. Wagner
Calista L. Wolfe
Hanna D. Yutzy

From Hedgesville, W.Va.
Savannah D. Helmstetter
Tessa L. Rahilly

From Hopewell, Pa.
Elizabeth A. Steele

From Ijamsville
Amy A. Chaisson

From Keedysville
Ryan C. Crook
Laura L. Drake
Noah Eckel
Matthew G. Frushour
Robert Koerts Meijer
Bethany L. Lohman
Cecelia L. Telemeco

From Keymar
Emily K. Pfister

From Knoxville
James E. Tritapoe

From Lafayette, Ind.
Ember L. Keefer

From Martinsburg, W.Va.
Joseph A. Bartholow
Clayton P. Haworth
James C. Kemman
Ashley M. Myers
Brenna J. Rubenstein
Karl E. Scheib
Taylor L. Trenary

From Maugansville
Curtis S. Chedester
Mark A. Harrington
Thomas S. Martin
Brittany A. Smith

From McConnellsburg, Pa.
Ashton J. Doyle
Blake A. Garlock

From Mercersburg, Pa.
Tyler C. Unger
Hannah F. Stancliff

From Middletown
Robert R. Houck

From Mt. Airy
Maxwell H. Mullen

From Needmore, Pa.
Madison A. Baker

From Neelyton, Pa.
Rachel L. Miller

From New Market
Michael P. McGowan
Hannah L. Warrenfeltz

From Orrstown, Pa.
Ryen R. Kump

From Rohrersville
William T. Atkins
Donald Sykes

From Saint Thomas, Pa.
Jeremiah McGlothin

From Sharpsburg
Olivia C. Garcia
Sarah A. Garrott
Brianna M. Holder
Olivia J. Porter
William H. Trotter
Hannah R. Whitmore

From Shippensburg, Pa.
Alycia M. Greek
Janay Hamilton
Beth N. Reed
Tori N. Thomas

From Silver Spring
Deysi O. Diaz Mejia

From Smithsburg
Karen A. T. Alicea
Margaret J. Alvarez
Brett D. Baile
Brendon M. Bickford
Fallon C. Galow
Cassandra L. Hopkins
Tanner D. Rohrer
Ethan D. Sandy
Kirsten E. Tilden
James A. Wagner
Ashley F. Wiles

From Thurmont
Stephen R. Lanham
Nathan T. Martin
Jarryd A. Rosenberry

From Warfordsburg, Pa.
Leah Mellott

From Waynesboro, Pa.
Kristen E. Beck
Kelle J. Blubaugh
Kendall W. Costner
Chelsea Cover
Vanessa Cruces
Jessica J. Daubert
Jillian R. Feldman
Devon M. Fraley
Alesa C. Good
Amanda R. Grubbs
Alisha M. Hooper
Avis M. Kerns
Christopher A. Kinzey
Ian S. Lauffer
Khiem M. Thieu
Charlotte K. Thomas

From Williamsport
Ashley B. Bachtell
Jillian G. Gossard
Trevor J. Knode
Benjamin D. Lehman
Lucas D. Litten
Christine E. Lovell
Sarah McElroy
Richard M. Munoz
Justin A. Walters
Logan M. Wilmoth
Garrett S. Woods
Brianna E. Wright
Caleb H. Yost
Katelyn R. Yost

Department