HCC announces spring 2020 dean’s list

(May 21, 2020)— Hagerstown Community College recently announced its dean’s list for the spring 2020 semester. To qualify for the dean’s list, students must be attending school full-time (12 or more credits of college-level courses, 101 and above) and earn a minimum quality-point average of 3.50 for the most recent semester.

From Adamstown
Gwyndolyn S. Moran
Peter B. Ris

From Berkeley Springs, W.Va.
Alethea S. McCarty

From Big Cove Tannery, Pa.
Drew N. Gordon

From Big Pool
Kirsten A. Barnhart
Linnae E. Keefer
Christina Stabler

From Blue Ridge Summit, Pa.
Timothy J. Burdette

From Boonsboro
Caroline E. Brunelle
Trinity L. Chhay
Joshua T. Cholewicki
Madeleine J. Davis
Connor L. Elkins
Courtney T. Fitzgerald
Anna L. Kiefert
Macie S. Null
Kinsee B. Poffenberger
Evan N. Posharow
Ryan C. Turnbaugh
Brant C. Wilson

From Brunswick
Mariella S. Avendano

From Cascade
Nicholas J. Hays

From Cavetown
Leah Kline

From Chambersburg, Pa.
Justin K. Ashley
Aubrey J. Bridge
Melyssa A. Delgado Pineda
Angelo D. Foreman Jr.
Marilyn L. Martinez
Lauren E. Nixon
Baylee C. Simmons

From Clear Spring
Hailey N. Booth
Rachel L. Corwell
Maggie Elwood
Kylie A. Grimsley
Asa Heines
Charity N. Herman
Garret C. Hose
Kaydee B. Lesher
Alex W. Pensinger

From Clearbrook Va.
Morgan Leigh Davis Pitcock

From Fairplay
Ashley N. Kopp
Abigail E. Wurmb

From Falling Waters, W.Va.
Berenice De la Torre
Kevin Psarudakis

From Fort Littleton, Pa.
Kyra L. Duvall

From Frederick
Heather N. Meyer
Kathelyn Toledo

From Front Royal, Va.
Madeline Anne Bloemker Miller

From Funkstown
Nicole M. Chew
Abbie N. Rice

From Germantown
Cierra A. Goodman
Ryan P. Tubbs

From Greencastle, Pa.
Amber N. Brown
Alaina M. Conway
Brittany M. Donovan
Nathaniel D. Drier
Mary K. Estep
Derek R. Miller
Emily R. Nguyen
Mercedes J. Shank
Nicholas D. Young

From Hagerstown
Tina Z. Akondeng-Azise
Alex B. Allen
Jessica D. Allen
Kayla Allnutt
Augusta E. Amago
Quinter Anyango
Jason Armah-Walden
Bryce H. Arnold
Emily A. Askin
Misty A. Babb
Nicky A. Baez II
Manav Bhatt
Aaron Blickenstaff
Natalie M. Bowers
McKenzie J. Brenchbill
Zann M. Butt
Robert C. Cable
Brianna M. Campbell
Maria I. Cardenas
Flavia D. Cavicchioli
Arielle A. Claiborne
Kayla D. Clark
Hannah G. Clifford
Khelsa D. Connolly
Grace J. Cunningham
Stewart A. Day
Ines C. Djampa
Katherine R. Dull
Jordan A. Ekblad
Amber Lace Nichole Elgin
Ayman A. Elnamr
Kiersten P. Erickson
Lauren M. Fox
Steven D. Fox
Bryttny Needa Ikaika Franks
Evan S. Frantz
Jacob S. Frazee
Derek E. Frazier
Ryan J. Freels
Maliek D. Fuller-Williamson
Jazzman D. Gary
Vida R. Gatling
Alanna N. Gladhill
Carissa Grach
William D. Grove
Darla M. Haberlein
David L. Hagens Jr.
Almoustapha Haidara
Bailey L. Harnish
Elizabeth G. Harshman
Josalynn R. Hartman
Benjamin Herrera
Zachary A. Hessell
Russell E. Hodge Jr.
Jacob A. Hoover
Brittany A. Hopkins
Breanna N. Hose
Zaid S. Jaffery
Richard B. Jones Jr.
Joshua S. Kamara
Kyra A. Kemp
Garrett C. Kercheval
Abigail P. Kitchen
Bailey J. Kurtz
Regina Genevieve Lee Lachemann
Naia R. Lee-Hendricks M.
Emily P. Lewis
Kevin Lin
Kaleb A. Little
Anthony C. Manilla II
Annette N. Martenot
Armand J. Martenot
Nikita J. Matthews
Chris D. McGlothan
Lexi Mellott
Rhonda M. Merrill
Georgia M. Moore
Emmaleigh N. Morris
Tara N. Nalley
Alexis G. Nartey
Elton Ndi
Tyaisha C. Neblett
Kurt J. Niessner
Jamar J. Nolan
Cole T. Nussear
Lindsey M. Offett
Alexis J. Parrotte
Rachel L. Peersen
Jordan E. Peiffer
Marisa D. Peterson
Amaya M. Pettner
Marinia Powell
Miranda Powell
Sarah M. Priest
Kayleigh G. Pugh
Waverly J. Reginato
Brett M. Ricketts
Camden P. Ricketts
Steven A. Ricketts
Sarah E. Rizer
Richard T. Robertson
Angelle M. Robison
Michael P. Rowan
Matthew A. Rudy
Mason A. Scholl
Leah C. Semmont
Cameron J. Shank
Mackenzie A. Shank
Zachary S. Shank
Jessica Shields
Kassandra Simmons
John Q. Simms III
Aria M. Smith
Carissa J. Smith
Hunter Smith
Madison J. Smith
Megan N. Smith
Hamza S. Sohrab
Hannah R. St. Clair
Madison R. Straley
Brandan L. Sun
Sneha A. Sunilkumar
Dillon Z.D. Sunnquist
Logan I. Sweeny
Ran Tam
Kira L. Tarbart
Brenda J. Taylor
Chance L. Thomas
Joshua D. Thomas
Spencer R. Thomas
Jacob N. Thornsbury
Brock J. Turnpower
Christine A. VandeWettering
Andrew Weaver
Matthew W. Webb Jr.
Autumn N. Weedon
Chloe M. Weigel
James C. Wells III
Brandon P. Wheeler
McKayla L. Wiles
Quincy S. Wilson
Billy L. Woods
Jayla D. Yates
Erick S. Youngerman

From Hancock
Casey M. Douglas
Laura E. Golden
Madison P. Hamil
Kristen R. Miller
Glenn A. Ray
Laurel R. Souders
Calista L. Wolfe
Kayla M. Wood
Hanna D. Yutzy

From Hedgesville, W.Va.
Madalyn R. Michael

From Inwood, W.Va.
Cheyanne R. Blair
Jason A. Bridge

From Keedysville
Madeline R. Goldstein
Courtney L. Koogle
Daniel B. Lacey
Page J. Smith
Cecelia L. Telemeco

From Knoxville
Abdul R. Azizi

From Lutherville-Timmon
Yolanda M. Torres

From Martinsburg, W.Va.
Ashley B. Bachtell
Holly E. Beauclair
Malerie L. Wratchford

From McConnellsburg, Pa.
Justice L. Seville

From Mercersburg, Pa.
Bailey A. Angle
Hannah F. Stancliff

From Middletown
Marissa M. Hatcher

From Mount Airy
Brittany M. Moore

From Mount Savage
Kenneth P. Linn-Sisk

From Myersville
Jadie L. Buhrman
Lukas W. Stein

From Needmore, Pa.
Peyton C. Koons

From Neelyton, Pa.
Rachel L. Miller

From Newburg, Pa.
Hannah G. Franklin
Scott A. Holtry

From Orbisonia, Pa.
Amanda J. Clayton

From Orrstown, Pa.
Ryen R. Kump

From Sabillasville
Miranda F. Ridenour

From Saint Thomas, Pa.
Jared E. Provard

From Sharpsburg
Brianna M. Holder

From Shepherdstown, W.Va.
Brogan H. Pifer

From Smithsburg
Brett D. Baile
Brendon M. Bickford
Ryan Bickford
Nicholas A. Marquez
Lynn M. McCleaf
Abigail W. McDougal
Ahmar Obaid
Laura D. O’Connell
Alayna S. Palamar
Piper M. Partlow
Frank K. Price IV
Sydney L. Pryor
Matthew E. Sickle
Caleb T. Singer
Alexis N. Spickler
Lisa M. Ulrich
James B. Vaughn Jr.
Julia L. Wiles

From Warfordsburg, Pa.
Branden G. Lynch
Leah Mellott
Kaleigh A. Smith

From Waynesboro, Pa.
Daniel B. Boyer
Kari M. Carbaugh
Kendall W. Costner
Shalene D. Crawford
Alyssa M. Eyler
Devon M. Fraley
Lily A. Geoffroy
Brianna D. Good
Sara E. Graham
Paige Harbaugh
Kayla M. Locke
Darren R. Miller
Tony R. Shank
Benjamin S. Smith
Destini N. Stouffer
Khiem M. Thieu
Elizabeth A. Warford

From Williamsport
Jeffrey G. Andrews
Courtney E. Clopper
Emily D. Curry
Kendall M. Ebersole
Morgan A. Frazier
Jillian G. Gossard
Bayleigh E. Henley
Karley M. Horn
Alexis L. Lohman
Richard M. Munoz
Jessica A. Murray
Richard D. Pulieri
Zane M. Sheely
Amaya R. Shirley
Alyssa D. Shoemaker
Sonya Soeung
Cody J. Taylor
Alexa C. Thomas
Leslie A. Unger
Garrett S. Woods
Owen P. Woods
Haley A. Wooster
Brianna E. Wright
Katherine G. Young

Department