Pinning ceremony honors HCC’s nursing graduates

HCC registered nursing program fall 2018 class photo

(December 19, 2018) – Hagerstown Community College recently held a nurse pinning ceremony to recognize graduates of its fall 2018 nursing class. In the associate degree nursing program, the following graduates received their nursing pins:

From Big Pool
Amanda Mills

From Braddock Heights
Mary Paulishak

From Cascade
Bailey Hillard

From Chambersburg, Pa.
Amanda Perry

From Clear Spring
Lakelyn Easterday

From Fairfield, Pa.
Joan Bartgis

From Fairplay
Sydney Majeed

From Falling Waters, W.Va.
Staci Hart

From Frederick
Jielaine Agustin
Ingre Andrade
Aynalem Assefa

From Funkstown
Megan Bell

From Germantown
Letta Jackson

From Gerrardstown, W.Va.
Heather Porterfield

From Greencastle, Pa.
Plamena Twigg

From Hagerstown
Jessica Cabeza
Elizabeth Culp
Danielle Gaines
Karina Litoshik
Judith Nji
Angela Seredich
Magdalene Snowberger
Dana Speaker
Micah Tate
Kelcie Morris
Megan Rock
Chelsea Sopongwa

From Hancock
Lauren Younker

From Harpers Ferry, W.Va.
Steven Hopkins

From Hedgesville, W.Va.
Tanya Snyder

From Ijamsville
Nicole Allen

From Littlestown, Pa.
Erica Anand

From Martinsburg, W.Va.
Scher-Ron Robinson

From Maugansville
Amanda Fritz

From Mercersburg, Pa.
Tiffany Angle

From Mount Airy
Natalie Gloria

From Paw Paw, W.Va.
Kimberly Belford

From Sharpsburg
Sarah Conway

From Shippensburg, Pa.
Marissa Musser

From State Line, Pa.
Jessica Brown

From Walkersville
Dylan Harshman

From Wardensville, W.Va.
Donna Heishman

From Williamsport
Amanda Ecker

Photo Caption:
Front row: Jaggi the dog
First row L-R: J. Nji, M. Rock, T. Snyder, D. Speaker, J. Brown, D. Gaines, N. Allen, L. Easterday. M. Musser, L. Younker, B. Hillard, M. Bell
Second row L-R: A. Fritz, A. Assefa, L. Jackson, K. Litoshik, K. Belford, N. Gloria, E. Culp, S. Hart, K. Morris, A. Seredich
Third row L-R: S. Majeed, C. Sopongwa, S. Robinson, A. Perry, M. Snowberger, E. Anand, T. Angle, I. Andrade
Fourth row L-R: S. Hopkins, J. Bartgis, H. Porterfield, M. Tate, A. Mills, P. Twigg, D. Harshman, M. Paulishak Missing: J. Agustin, J. Cabeza, S. Conway, A. Ecker, D. Heishman

Department